Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Le Tour de Langkawi
2018
(2.HC)
(Tour de Langkawi)
Malaysia / 18 March - 25 March
Edition: 23 (1341.2 Km)
Winner:
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
2019
© Image: www.ltdl.my
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Ovechkin Artem
RUS
Editions
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2020
CELANO Danilo
2019
DYBALL Ben
2018
OVECHKIN Artem
2017
GIBBONS Ryan
2016
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
2015
REGUIGUI Youcef
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
2012
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Stage 8 >
Rembau
-
Kuala Lumpur
25 March
/ 141.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:10:25
GUARDINI Andrea
Race leader
:
32:06:45
OVECHKIN Artem
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GUARDINI Andrea
BRD
03:10:25
2.
BELLETTI Manuel
ANS
03:10:25
3.
PACIONI Luca
WIL
03:10:25
4.
GIDICH Yevgeniy
AST
03:10:25
5.
KUMP Marko
CCC
03:10:25
6.
PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley
MZN
03:10:25
7.
PAGE Dylan
TSC
03:10:25
8.
MINALI Riccardo
AST
03:10:25
9.
FONZI Giuseppe
WIL
03:10:25
10.
CROME Sam
BSC
03:10:25
11.
CHAWCHIANGKWANG Peerapol
TCC
03:10:25
12.
VENTER Jacobus
DDD
03:10:25
13.
SIMION Paolo
BRD
03:10:25
14.
DAVIDS Brendon
BSC
03:10:25
15.
LEBAS Thomas
KIN
03:10:25
16.
SIRIONNACHAI Sarawut
TCC
03:10:25
17.
FELIPE Marcelo
7RP
03:10:25
18.
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC
03:10:25
19.
DYBALL Ben
STG
03:10:25
20.
ROSA Massimo
WIL
03:10:25
13
Abandoned
3.
DLAMINI Nicholas
DDD
DNF
36.
WACKERMANN Luca
BRD
DNF
64.
MURPHY Kyle
RLY
DNF
91.
COOPER Joseph
BSC
DNF
104.
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
FAR
DNF
121.
MA Guangtong
HEN
DNF
123.
WANG Bo
HEN
DNF
126.
VOSEKALNS Andris
HEN
DNF
144.
YAMAMOTO Genki
KIN
DNF
151.
PARK Sungbaek
KSP
DNF
193.
EYOB Metkel
TSG
DNF
205.
SAI-UDOMSIN Phuchong
TCC
DNF
212.
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
NMAS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics