Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour du Sénégal 2018 (2.2)
Senegal  /  22 April - 29 April

(1097.0 Km)
Winner: CRAVEN Dan

2017    
2000

Videos (3)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners
2018 CRAVEN Dan

2017 MANSOURI Islam

2008 CALLEEUW Joeri

2006 PODOLSKI Lukasz

2005 LECOCQ Alexandre

2004 Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita)

2003 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita)

2002 Andris Nauduz (Lat)

2001 Christophe Lebarbier (Fra)

2000 Sébastien Duclos (Fra)







Stage 2 > Thiès - Saint-Louis
23 April / 181.80 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:46:21 REGUIGUI Youcef
Race leader:04:46:05 REGUIGUI Youcef

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. REGUIGUI Youcef ALG SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 04h46'21''
2. KOOP Jos NED 04h46'21''
3. FIEGE Lorenz GER 04h46'21''
4. MUNYANEZA Didier RWA RWANDA 04h46'21''
5. CLAIN Médéric FRA 04h46'21''
6. HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi ALG SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 04h46'24''
7. VAN GILS Arne NED 04h46'24''
8. STENUIT Robin BEL SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 04h46'24''
9. KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz Jan FRA 04h46'24''
10. TROUDE Mathieu FRA 04h46'24''
11. BEYER Sebastian GER 04h46'24''
12. BOUZIDI Mohamed ALG SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 04h46'24''
13. CRAVEN Dan NAM 04h46'24''
14. TOURTELOT Alexis FRA 04h47'17''
15. VAN RUTTEN Bryan NED 04h47'17''
16. BIKIENGA Salfo BUR BURKINA FASO 04h47'17''
17. NOBEL Rick NED 04h47'17''
18. BOUSQUET Pascal FRA 04h47'19''
19. YARBANGA Salifou BUR BURKINA FASO 04h47'32''
20. TRAORE Becaye SEN SENEGAL 04h47'32''
21. SCHERMANN Peter GER 04h48'08''
22. DERIAUX Florian FRA SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 04h48'14''
23. MANSOURI Islam ALG SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 04h48'14''
24. JÜNGER Jan-Niklas GER 04h48'14''
25. DUBOIS Marc SUI 04h48'14''
26. BOURGEOIS Guillaume SUI 04h48'14''
27. KARIUKI John KEN 04h48'14''
28. BAMOGO Seydou BUR BURKINA FASO 04h48'14''
29. UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWA RWANDA 04h48'14''
30. HADI Janvier RWA RWANDA 04h48'14''
31. KONE Souleymane BUR BURKINA FASO 04h52'14''
32. PEJU Philippe FRA 04h52'15''
33. XXX Uwiduhaye RWA RWANDA 04h52'15''
34. GATHIAMBO Joshphat KEN 04h52'15''
35. UKINIWABO Jean Paul René RWA RWANDA 04h52'15''
36. LATIL Alexandre FRA 04h52'15''
37. GOODFELLOW William CAN 04h52'15''
38. KIPLAGAT Kelvin Kipng'Etich KEN 04h52'15''
39. BYUKUSENGE Patrick RWA RWANDA 04h52'15''
40. HEINIGER Damien SUI 04h52'15''
41. ILBOUDO Harouna BUR BURKINA FASO 04h52'15''
42. LEVASSEUR Laurent CAN 04h52'15''
43. KAMAU GICHORA Joseph KEN 04h52'15''
44. DALTERIO Michael CAN 04h52'15''
45. MERCIER Yves SUI 04h52'15''
46. RUIJGT Dennis NED 04h52'15''
47. BUIJK Jacob NED 04h52'15''
48. NIKIEMA A. Aziz BUR BURKINA FASO 04h52'23''
49. STRITT Oliver SUI 04h52'27''
50. HAMELIN Dominic CAN 04h52'39''
51. DIANDY Guy Antoine SEN SENEGAL 04h52'39''
52. TCHOUTA Cédric Valer GAB GABON 04h52'39''
53. NDIAYE Moussa SEN SENEGAL 04h52'39''
54. DIALLO El Hadji Rawane SEN SENEGAL 04h52'39''
55. MOUKAGNI MOUKAGNI Léris Hennesy GAB GABON 04h52'39''
56. AUBERT Romain SUI 04h56'42''
57. SERIGNE SALIOU Ndiaye SEN SENEGAL 05h02'09''
58. NGANDAMBA Géoffroy GAB GABON 05h02'09''
59. MOULINGUI Glenne Morvan GAB GABON 05h04'18''
60. MAROGA-MOUCKODA Paul Junior GAB GABON 05h07'35''
61. KPONHA Robert BEN BENIN 05h16'20''
62. SAGBO Emmanuel BEN BENIN 05h16'20''
63. ABDOUL Bashiki BEN BENIN 05h16'20''
64. ANGUILET Charles GAB GABON 05h16'20''
65. ACAKPO Augustin BEN BENIN 05h16'20''
66. FAYE Lamine SEN SENEGAL 05h36'07''









--- advertisement ---