Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour du Maroc 2018 (2.2)
Morocco  /  6 April - 15 April

Edition: 31 (1652.9 Km)
Winner: RIVIÈRE David

2017    


Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 6 > Taliouine - Taroudant
11 April / 203.70 kilometer
Stagewinner:05:43:50 TIPPER Jacob
Race leader:25:43:24 RIVIÈRE David

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. TIPPER Jacob GBR MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING 05h43'50''
2. MARECZKO Jakub ITA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA 05h43'50''
3. COLEDAN Marco ITA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA 05h43'53''
4. JELLOUL Adil MAR MOROCCO 05h44'23''
5. RIVIERE David FRA 05h44'25''
6. POZZATO Filippo ITA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA 05h46'59''
7. KURBATOV Aleksei RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 05h46'59''
8. SAHBAOUI Soufiane MAR MOROCCO 05h46'59''
9. REGUIGUI Youcef ALG SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 05h46'59''
10. BRUNO CESAR DO AMARAL De Araujo ANG 05h46'59''
11. BERTAZZO Liam ITA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA 05h46'59''
12. ORCEAU Clement FRA 05h46'59''
13. MILAN JIMENEZ Diego DOM INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM 05h46'59''
14. ROUSSEAU Jayson FRA INTERPRO STRADALLI CYCLING 05h46'59''
15. DERIAUX Florian FRA SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 05h46'59''
16. DARIO Antonio ANG ANGOLA 05h46'59''
17. HIDA Abdallah MAR MOROCCO 05h46'59''
18. KULIKOV Vladislav RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 05h46'59''
19. CARSTENSEN Lucas GER BIKE AID 05h46'59''
20. HOLLER Nikodemus GER BIKE AID 05h46'59''
21. MRAOUNI Salaheddine MAR MOROCCO 05h46'59''
22. MAITRE Florian FRA 05h46'59''
23. ČANECKY Marek SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 05h46'59''
24. BICHLMANN Daniel GER BIKE AID 05h46'59''
25. MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco ESP INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM 05h46'59''
26. HADDI Soufiane MAR MOROCCO 05h46'59''
27. MAHDAR Martin SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 05h46'59''
28. LACHANCE Jean Michel CAN 05h46'59''
29. MONCORGÉ Pierre FRA MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING 05h46'59''
30. VERMEULEN Alexey USA INTERPRO STRADALLI CYCLING 05h46'59''
31. PÁLYI Csaba HUN 05h46'59''
32. HETHERINGTON Ben GBR MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING 05h46'59''
33. PIJOURLET Louis FRA 05h46'59''
34. BELMOKHTAR Boualem ALG SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 05h46'59''
35. BENOUZZA Hicham MAR 05h46'59''
36. SABER Lahcen MAR 05h46'59''
37. BEN AMOR Nadhem TUN TUNISIA 05h46'59''
38. JEAN Michel CAN 05h46'59''
39. GUERRERO BONILLA Pablo ESP 05h46'59''
40. ESSAIL Mohamed Nizar MAR 05h46'59''
41. GAILLARD Marlon FRA 05h46'59''
42. VOROBYEV Anton RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 05h46'59''
43. CARR Adam USA 05h46'59''
44. BERNARD Enzo FRA 05h46'59''
45. BLÅLID Marius NOR 05h46'59''
46. KARMOUCHI Hatim MAR 05h46'59''
47. ETXABE LETURIA Jokin ESP INTERPRO STRADALLI CYCLING 05h46'59''
48. ASANOV Enver AZE SYNERGY BAKU CYCLING PROJECT 05h46'59''
49. POZDNYAKOV Kirill AZE SYNERGY BAKU CYCLING PROJECT 05h46'59''
50. MINKÓ Roland HUN 05h46'59''
51. HARING Martin SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 05h46'59''
52. VALERO AMAT Javier ESP 05h46'59''
53. KHAFI Oussama MAR 05h46'59''
54. KISS Gergely HUN 05h46'59''
55. TYBOR Patrik SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 05h46'59''
56. POLIVODA Oleksandr UKR SYNERGY BAKU CYCLING PROJECT 05h46'59''
57. CULLY Jan Andrej SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 05h46'59''
58. JABRAYILOV Samir AZE SYNERGY BAKU CYCLING PROJECT 05h46'59''
59. TESHOME Meron ERI BIKE AID 05h46'59''
60. ASADOV Elchin AZE SYNERGY BAKU CYCLING PROJECT 05h46'59''
61. JUAREZ GARRIDO Juan Ramon MEX 05h47'09''
62. SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio MEX INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM 05h47'09''
63. LECHNER Patrick GER BIKE AID 05h47'09''
64. SCHÄFER Timo GER BIKE AID 05h47'09''
65. ZHUPA Eugert ALB WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA 05h47'09''
66. NUÑEZ HERNANDEZ Adrian Santiago DOM INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM 05h47'52''
67. AGUIRRE INFANTE Jose Alfredo MEX INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM 05h49'13''
68. HAUGSVÆR Sindre Bjerkestrand NOR 05h51'38''
69. VOLKERS Samuel AUS MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING 06h04'42''
70. TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP INTEJA DOMINICAN CYCLING TEAM 06h13'31''
71. CRUZ José ANG ANGOLA 06h14'17''
72. ÁBROK Norbert HUN 06h14'17''
73. FONZI Giuseppe ITA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA 06h14'17''
74. TARAGEL Filip SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 06h14'17''
75. POOR HEMMATI Masoud IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 06h14'17''
76. REZVANI GILKOLAEI Morteza IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 06h14'17''
77. NOUISRI Ali TUN TUNISIA 06h14'17''
78. GATHIAMBO Joshphat KEN KENYA 06h14'17''
79. FABREGAT VILLANUEVA Oscar ESP 06h14'17''
80. KARIUKI John KEN KENYA 06h14'17''
81. GONÇALVES Bernardo POR 06h14'17''
82. HJORTH Jonas NOR INTERPRO STRADALLI CYCLING 06h14'17''
83. HISHINUMA Yukinori JPN INTERPRO STRADALLI CYCLING 06h14'17''
84. SZEGHALMI Bálint HUN 06h14'17''
85. BOCHKOV Kirill RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 06h14'17''
86. TLIBA Achraf TUN TUNISIA 06h14'17''
87. BOUZIDI Mohamed ALG SOVAC - NATURA4EVER 06h14'17''
88. KIMUTAI Andrew KEN KENYA 06h14'17''
89. ORR Robert GBR MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING 06h14'17''
90. TAHIRI Youness MAR 06h14'21''
91. SAZANOV Andrei RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 06h14'21''









--- advertisement ---