Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Britain 2017 (2.HC)
United Kingdom  /  3 September - 10 September

Edition: 14 (1312.0 Km)
Winner: BOOM Lars

2016    



Videos (8)
Winners of the Race
Lars Boom NED




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Clacton - Clacton
7 September / 16.00 kilometer / Start: 12:01
Stagewinner:19:02:00 BOOM Lars
Race leader:17:57:25 BOOM Lars
Stage type:Individual Time Trial

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. BOOM Lars TLJ 19:02:00
2. CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 00:00:06
3. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 00:00:07
4. K▄NG Stefan BMC 00:00:08
5. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 00:00:11
6. MARTIN Tony KAT 00:00:12
7. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 00:00:17
8. THOMAS Geraint SKY 00:00:17
9. DOWSETT Alex MOV 00:00:21
10. DURBRIDGE Luke ORS 00:00:21
11. MULLEN Ryan CDT 00:00:25
12. ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 00:00:25
13. DOULL Owain SKY 00:00:26
14. TANFIELD Harry BIK 00:00:26
15. HEPBURN Michael ORS 00:00:29
16. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 00:00:30
17. BIALOBLOCKI Marcin CCC 00:00:32
18. VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT 00:00:40
19. ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 00:00:41
20. W▄RTZ SCHMIDT Mads KAT 00:00:41
21. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 00:00:41
22. POLITT Nils KAT 00:00:43
23. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 00:00:46
24. GULLEN James JLT 00:00:48
25. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao SKY 00:00:48
26. TRATNIK Jan CCC 00:00:49
27. BEVIN Patrick CDT 00:00:52
28. DE PLUS Laurens EQS 00:00:53
29. DILLIER Silvan BMC 00:00:57
30. KLUGE Roger ORS 00:01:00
31. GRADEK Kamil ONE 00:01:00
32. ERVITI Imanol MOV 00:01:00
33. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 00:01:02
34. HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT 00:01:02
35. HERMANS Ben BMC 00:01:07
36. ORAM James ONE 00:01:09
37. MACHADO Tiago KAT 00:01:10
38. KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 00:01:10
39. MCCORMICK Hayden ONE 00:01:12
40. CARTHY Hugh CDT 00:01:13
41. SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 00:01:19
42. MEURISSE Xandro WGG 00:01:19
43. SWIFT Connor MGT 00:01:20
44. DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 00:01:21
45. MARTIN Daniel EQS 00:01:23
46. VIVIANI Elia SKY 00:01:23
47. OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 00:01:25
48. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS 00:01:26
49. SIEBERG Marcel LTS 00:01:26
50. SHAW James Callum LTS 00:01:28
51. LAWLESS Christopher NGBR 00:01:28
52. LEYSEN Senne LTS 00:01:29
53. BENNATI Daniele MOV 00:01:29
54. STEWART Mark SKT 00:01:30
55. GILBERT Philippe EQS 00:01:31
56. SMITH Dion WGG 00:01:32
57. PATERSKI Maciej CCC 00:01:35
58. KOCH Jonas CCC 00:01:36
59. HAYTER Ethan NGBR 00:01:37
60. WOOD Oliver NGBR 00:01:42
61. CAVENDISH Mark DDD 00:01:42
62. GOUGH Regan SKT 00:01:42
63. GERTS Floris BMC 00:01:46
64. STYBAR Zdenek EQS 00:01:47
65. THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 00:01:48
66. HOLMES Matthew MGT 00:01:52
67. FORMOLO Davide CDT 00:01:52
68. TONELLI Alessandro BAR 00:01:53
69. POWER Robert ORS 00:01:55
70. GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT 00:01:57
71. DOWNING Russel JLT 00:02:02
72. JONES Brenton JLT 00:02:02
73. KNOX James NGBR 00:02:08
74. MEZGEC Luka ORS 00:02:13
75. WILLIAMS Peter ONE 00:02:15
76. BIBBY Ian JLT 00:02:15
77. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando EQS 00:02:16
78. RENSHAW Mark DDD 00:02:17
79. BRIGGS Graham JLT 00:02:19
80. GIBBONS Thomas WGG 00:02:25
81. MCNALLY Mark WGG 00:02:26
82. SLATER Alistair JLT 00:02:28
83. PARTRIDGE Robert BIK 00:02:28
84. BARBIN Enrico BAR 00:02:29
85. WOUTERS Enzo LTS 00:02:29
86. MAES Nikolas LTS 00:02:31
87. PASQUALON Andrea WGG 00:02:31
88. MCEVOY Jonathan MGT 00:02:33
89. HENNESSEY Jacob NGBR 00:02:33
90. BOECKMANS Kris LTS 00:02:35
91. SCOTT Jacob SKT 00:02:37
92. ALBANESE Vincenzo BAR 00:02:37
93. TOWNSEND Rory BIK 00:02:38
94. TEGGART Matthew SKT 00:02:38
95. OPIE Chris BIK 00:02:38
96. MARCOTTE Eric CPC 00:02:39
97. HANDLEY Richard MGT 00:02:41
98. GARDIAS Dexter BIK 00:02:45
99. GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ 00:02:45
100. BLAIN Alexandre MGT 00:02:47
101. VON HOFF Steele ONE 00:02:47
102. SHAW Damien SKT 00:02:47
103. MURPHY Kyle CPC 00:02:49
104. ANDREETTA Simone BAR 00:02:50
105. MCKENNA Sean SKT 00:02:53
106. HARTLEY Adam NGBR 00:02:53
107. CICCONE Giulio BAR 00:02:55
108. DIAZ CORRALES AndrŔs Miguel CPC 00:03:07
109. EISEL Bernhard DDD 00:03:11
110. BANASZEK Alan CCC 00:03:38
111. THWAITES Scott DDD 00:03:56
112. GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad CPC 00:03:56
113. EWAN Caleb ORS 00:03:57
114. SIMION Paolo BAR 00:04:04







--- advertisement ---