Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Britain 2017 (2.HC)
United Kingdom  /  3 September - 10 September

Edition: 14 (1312.0 Km)
Winner: BOOM Lars

2016    



Videos (8)
Winners of the Race
Lars Boom NED




Last Winners







9 September / 185.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:26:58 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Race leader:26:37:28 BOOM Lars

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ 04:26:58
2. EWAN Caleb ORS 00:00:00
3. JONES Brenton JLT 00:00:00
4. KRISTOFF Alexander KAT 00:00:00
5. PASQUALON Andrea WGG 00:00:00
6. BENNATI Daniele MOV 00:00:00
7. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando EQS 00:00:00
8. MAES Nikolas LTS 00:00:00
9. GERTS Floris BMC 00:00:00
10. ALBANESE Vincenzo BAR 00:00:00
11. PATERSKI Maciej CCC 00:00:00
12. TRATNIK Jan CCC 00:00:00
13. GRADEK Kamil ONE 00:00:00
14. HAYTER Ethan NGBR 00:00:00
15. WOOD Oliver NGBR 00:00:00
16. BOOM Lars TLJ 00:00:00
17. K▄NG Stefan BMC 00:00:00
18. KOCH Jonas CCC 00:00:00
19. MEZGEC Luka ORS 00:00:00
20. MARTIN Tony KAT 00:00:00
21. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 00:00:00
22. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 00:00:00
23. BEVIN Patrick CDT 00:00:00
24. DOWSETT Alex MOV 00:00:00
25. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS 00:00:00
26. THWAITES Scott DDD 00:00:00
27. BARBIN Enrico BAR 00:00:00
28. SWIFT Connor MGT 00:00:00
29. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 00:00:00
30. GILBERT Philippe EQS 00:00:00
31. LEYSEN Senne LTS 00:00:00
32. STEWART Mark SKT 00:00:00
33. MULLEN Ryan CDT 00:00:00
34. THOMAS Geraint SKY 00:00:00
35. DOULL Owain SKY 00:00:00
36. SIEBERG Marcel LTS 00:00:00
37. CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 00:00:00
38. POLITT Nils KAT 00:00:00
39. ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 00:00:00
40. DOMAGALSKI Karol ONE 00:00:00
41. DE PLUS Laurens EQS 00:00:00
42. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 00:00:00
43. ERVITI Imanol MOV 00:00:00
44. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 00:00:00
45. ORAM James ONE 00:00:00
46. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 00:00:00
47. SHAW James Callum LTS 00:00:00
48. DILLIER Silvan BMC 00:00:00
49. OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 00:00:00
50. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 00:00:00
51. STYBAR Zdenek EQS 00:00:00
52. TONELLI Alessandro BAR 00:00:00
53. HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT 00:00:00
54. MACHADO Tiago KAT 00:00:00
55. HEPBURN Michael ORS 00:00:00
56. CARTHY Hugh CDT 00:00:00
57. MARTIN Daniel EQS 00:00:14
58. SMITH Dion WGG 00:00:26
59. THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 00:00:34
60. BIBBY Ian JLT 00:00:48
61. DURBRIDGE Luke ORS 00:01:02
62. MARCOTTE Eric CPC 00:01:57
63. MCNALLY Mark WGG 00:02:33
64. MCEVOY Jonathan MGT 00:02:33
65. FORMOLO Davide CDT 00:03:20
66. GUNMAN Taylor Karl MGT 00:07:39
67. CAVENDISH Mark DDD 00:07:39
68. BLAIN Alexandre MGT 00:07:39
69. WOUTERS Enzo LTS 00:07:39
70. RENSHAW Mark DDD 00:07:39
71. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao SKY 00:07:39
72. GARDIAS Dexter BIK 00:07:39
73. WILLIAMS Peter ONE 00:07:39
74. DIAZ CORRALES AndrŔs Miguel CPC 00:07:39
75. MCKENNA Sean SKT 00:07:39
76. VIVIANI Elia SKY 00:07:39
77. MCCORMICK Hayden ONE 00:07:39
78. POWER Robert ORS 00:07:39
79. HERMANS Ben BMC 00:07:39
80. BOECKMANS Kris LTS 00:07:39
81. HANDLEY Richard MGT 00:07:39
82. DOWNING Russel JLT 00:07:39
83. BRIGGS Graham JLT 00:07:39
84. TOWNSEND Rory BIK 00:08:22
85. TEGGART Matthew SKT 00:08:22
86. BIALOBLOCKI Marcin CCC 00:08:22
87. SLATER Alistair JLT 00:08:22
88. GIBBONS Thomas WGG 00:08:22
89. VON HOFF Steele ONE 00:08:22
90. PARTRIDGE Robert BIK 00:08:22
91. EISEL Bernhard DDD 00:08:22
92. SCOTT Jacob SKT 00:08:36
93. VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT 00:09:20
94. TANFIELD Harry BIK 00:12:05
95. MURPHY Kyle CPC 00:12:05
96. SIMION Paolo BAR 00:12:05
97. ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 00:12:05
98. HARTLEY Adam NGBR 00:12:05
99. GOUGH Regan SKT 00:12:05
100. ANDREETTA Simone BAR 00:12:05
101. BANASZEK Alan CCC 00:12:05
102. KLUGE Roger ORS 00:13:04
103. GULLEN James JLT 00:24:18
104. HENNESSEY Jacob NGBR 00:24:18

7 Abandoned
35. KNOX James NGBR DNF
45. SHAW Damien SKT DNF
61. OPIE Chris BIK DNF
76. W▄RTZ SCHMIDT Mads KAT DNS
131. MEURISSE Xandro WGG DNS
164. CICCONE Giulio BAR DNS
196. SUTHERLAND Rory MOV DNS







--- advertisement ---