Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour de France 2018 (2.UWT)
France  /  7 July - 29 July

Edition: 105 (3329.0 Km)
Winner: THOMAS Geraint

2017    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







19 July / 175.50 kilometer / Start: 12:25 / Finish: 17:54
Stagewinner:05:18:37 THOMAS Geraint
Race leader:49:24:43 THOMAS Geraint

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. THOMAS Geraint SKY 05:18:37
2. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 00:00:02
3. BARDET Romain ALM 00:00:03
4. FROOME Christopher SKY 00:00:04
5. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 00:00:07
6. ROGLIC Primoz TLJ 00:00:13
7. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 00:00:13
8. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:00:42
9. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 00:00:47
10. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TLJ 00:00:53
11. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley SKY 00:01:41
12. MARTIN Daniel UAD 00:01:45
13. JUNGELS Bob QST 00:03:09
14. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 00:04:29
15. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 00:04:29
16. LATOUR Pierre ALM 00:04:35
17. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion TBM 00:04:37
18. MARTIN Guillaume WGG 00:04:40
19. KANGERT Tanel AST 00:05:41
20. GAUDU David GFC 00:06:52
21. GESINK Robert TLJ 00:08:24
22. GESCHKE Simon SUN 00:08:58
23. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel COF 00:09:33
24. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 00:09:57
25. ROLLAND Pierre EFD 00:10:59
26. BARGUIL Warren FST 00:10:59
27. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:15:09
28. TEN DAM Laurens SUN 00:15:39
29. NAESEN Oliver ALM 00:22:21
30. BOUET Maxime FST 00:22:21
31. VICHOT Arthur GFC 00:22:21
32. MOLARD Rudy GFC 00:22:21
33. SCH─R Michael BMC 00:22:21
34. EDET Nicolas COF 00:22:21
35. KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 00:22:21
36. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael AST 00:22:21
37. VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 00:22:21
38. TOLHOEK Antwan TLJ 00:22:21
39. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 00:22:21
40. POELS Wouter SKY 00:22:21
41. FRANK Mathias ALM 00:22:21
42. CRADDOCK Lawson EFD 00:23:39
43. PELLIZOTTI Franco TBM 00:23:52
44. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 00:24:25
45. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe EFD 00:24:25
46. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka TBM 00:24:25
47. SUTHERLAND Rory UAD 00:25:20
48. PAUWELS Serge DDD 00:25:55
49. HANSEN Jesper AST 00:26:22
50. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan SKY 00:26:30
51. VERMOTE Julien DDD 00:26:30
52. K▄NG Stefan BMC 00:26:30
53. BERNARD Julien TFS 00:26:39
54. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:26:39
55. SLAGTER Tom Jelte DDD 00:26:41
56. CLAEYS Dimitri COF 00:26:41
57. GILBERT Philippe QST 00:27:05
58. DEGAND Thomas WGG 00:27:05
59. CARUSO Damiano BMC 00:27:05
60. MARTENS Paul TLJ 00:27:05
61. VANMARCKE Sep EFD 00:27:09
62. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 00:27:11
63. DE KORT Koen TFS 00:27:52
64. MINNAARD Marco WGG 00:27:52
65. JANSEN Amund Gr°ndahl TLJ 00:27:52
66. DURASEK Kristijan UAD 00:27:52
67. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 00:28:54
68. PICHON Laurent FST 00:28:54
69. SMITH Dion WGG 00:28:54
70. LE GAC Olivier GFC 00:28:54
71. HOWSON Damien MTS 00:28:54
72. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 00:28:54
73. ARNDT Nikias SUN 00:28:54
74. ROWE Luke SKY 00:28:54
75. YATES Adam MTS 00:28:54
76. BEVIN Patrick BMC 00:28:54
77. MOSCON Gianni SKY 00:28:54
78. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:28:54
79. GERRANS Simon BMC 00:28:54
80. BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 00:28:54
81. ERVITI Imanol MOV 00:28:54
82. HERRADA LOPEZ Jes˙s COF 00:28:54
83. IMPEY Daryl MTS 00:28:54
84. HAGA Chad SUN 00:28:54
85. MUHLBERGER Gregor BOH 00:28:54
86. DILLIER Silvan ALM 00:28:54
87. LEDANOIS Kevin FST 00:28:54
88. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume WGG 00:28:54
89. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 00:28:54
90. SKUJINS Toms TFS 00:28:54
91. COUSIN Jerome TDE 00:28:54
92. GESBERT Elie FST 00:28:54
93. SICARD Romain TDE 00:28:54
94. MOINARD AmaŰl FST 00:28:54
95. BOSWELL Ian TKA 00:28:54
96. CALMEJANE Lilian TDE 00:28:54
97. PEREZ Anthony COF 00:28:54
98. SIMON Julien COF 00:28:54
99. OFFREDO Yoann WGG 00:28:54
100. ALAPHILIPPE Julian QST 00:29:11
101. KRAGH ANDERSEN S°ren SUN 00:29:55
102. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 00:31:19
103. POSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 00:31:19
104. LAMPAERT Yves QST 00:31:19
105. CORT NIELSEN Magnus AST 00:31:19
106. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 00:31:19
107. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 00:31:29
108. OSS Daniel BOH 00:31:29
109. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:31:29
110. CLARKE Simon EFD 00:31:29
111. BENNATI Daniele MOV 00:31:33
112. VANENDERT Jelle LTS 00:31:37
113. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:31:37
114. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt DDD 00:31:45
115. PHINNEY Taylor EFD 00:31:45
116. KOREN Kristjan TBM 00:31:45
117. THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 00:31:45
118. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 00:31:45
119. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:31:45
120. CHAVANEL Sylvain TDE 00:31:45
121. DECLERCQ Tim QST 00:32:02
122. KRISTOFF Alexander UAD 00:32:19
123. GRELLIER Fabien TDE 00:32:27
124. GOGL Michael TFS 00:32:41
125. DEGENKOLB John TFS 00:32:41
126. SCULLY Thomas EFD 00:32:48
127. PASQUALON Andrea WGG 00:32:54
128. TURGIS Anthony COF 00:32:54
129. COLBRELLI Sonny TBM 00:33:02
130. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 00:33:02
131. VACHON Florian FST 00:33:02
132. HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM 00:33:02
133. HAYMAN Mathew MTS 00:33:02
134. THEUNS Edward SUN 00:33:02
135. BOUDAT Thomas TDE 00:33:32
136. POLITT Nils TKA 00:33:56
137. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:34:10
138. TERPSTRA Niki QST 00:34:29
139. FERRARI Roberto UAD 00:34:44
140. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:34:58
141. GAUDIN Damien TDE 00:34:58
142. LAPORTE Christophe COF 00:35:05
143. ROOSEN Timo TLJ 00:35:08
144. DUPONT Timothy WGG 00:35:35
145. TROIA Oliviero UAD 00:36:22
146. MARCATO Marco UAD 00:36:24
147. HEPBURN Michael MTS 00:36:52
148. BAUER Jack MTS 00:37:10
149. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 00:37:36
150. HARDY Romain FST 00:37:53
151. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:38:03
152. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano QST 00:38:19
153. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 00:39:27

9 Abandoned
11. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFD DNS
25. GALLOPIN Tony ALM DNF
103. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QST DNF
123. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST OTL
148. ZABEL Rick TKA DNF
163. GROENEWEGEN Dylan TLJ DNF
171. GREIPEL AndrÚ LTS DNF
177. SIEBERG Marcel LTS DNF
188. TAARAMAE Rein TDE OTL









--- advertisement ---