Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2018 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  4 May - 27 May

Edition: 101 (3543.6 Km)
Winner: FROOME Christopher

2017    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







13 May / 225.00 kilometer / Start: 11:10 / Finish: 17:15
Stagewinner:05:54:13 YATES Simon
Race leader:37:37:15 YATES Simon
Climbs:1e Cat. (1x)   2e Cat. (2x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. YATES Simon MTS 05:54:13
2. PINOT Thibaut GFC 05:54:13
3. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 05:54:13
4. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 05:54:17
5. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 05:54:17
6. FORMOLO Davide BOH 05:54:23
7. BENNETT George TLJ 05:54:25
8. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 05:54:25
9. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 05:54:25
10. CICCONE Giulio BRD 05:54:37
11. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander DDD 05:54:39
12. WOODS Michael EFD 05:54:49
13. KONRAD Patrick BOH 05:54:51
14. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 05:55:05
15. BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 05:55:05
16. MEINTJES Louis DDD 05:55:13
17. POELS Wouter SKY 05:55:15
18. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 05:55:15
19. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 05:55:15
20. OOMEN Sam SUN 05:55:15
21. DENNIS Rohan BMC 05:55:15
22. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 05:55:15
23. FROOME Christopher SKY 05:55:20
24. ARU Fabio UAD 05:55:27
25. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio SKY 05:55:30
26. HIRT Jan AST 05:55:36
27. SCHACHMANN Maximilian QST 05:55:38
28. ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 05:55:50
29. DUPONT Hubert ALM 05:56:01
30. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EFD 05:56:15
31. GONCALVES Jose TKA 05:56:17
32. HAIG Jack MTS 05:56:29
33. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 05:56:33
34. MASNADA Fausto ANS 05:56:40
35. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 05:56:48
36. HERMANS Ben ICA 05:56:48
37. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 05:56:58
38. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 05:57:06
39. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 05:57:09
40. BIDARD François ALM 05:57:27
41. KING Benjamin DDD 05:58:45
42. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 05:58:45
43. VALLS FERRI Rafael MOV 05:59:12
44. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor MOV 05:59:40
45. TEN DAM Laurens SUN 05:59:40
46. MOHORIC Matej TBM 05:59:40
47. CONTI Valerio UAD 05:59:40
48. HAGA Chad SUN 05:59:58
49. DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 06:00:54
50. CARTHY Hugh EFD 06:01:02
51. BOARO Manuele TBM 06:02:01
52. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 06:02:01
53. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 06:02:37
54. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 06:02:45
55. KREUZIGER Roman MTS 06:03:53
56. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 06:03:53
57. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 06:03:53
58. CAPECCHI Eros QST 06:03:53
59. BELKOV Maxim TKA 06:03:53
60. GESINK Robert TLJ 06:04:43
61. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 06:05:42
62. ULISSI Diego UAD 06:07:01
63. SENNI Manuel BRD 06:07:12
64. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres ANS 06:07:12
65. MORABITO Steve GFC 06:07:44
66. POLANC Jan UAD 06:08:26
67. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 06:08:26
68. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 06:08:59
69. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 06:09:44
70. ZEITS Andrey AST 06:10:55
71. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 06:10:55
72. KANGERT Tanel AST 06:10:55
73. ARMEE Sander LTS 06:10:55
74. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén MOV 06:12:02
75. ROUX Anthony GFC 06:12:37
76. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 06:12:37
77. PREIDLER Georg GFC 06:12:37
78. LAMMERTINK Maurits TKA 06:12:37
79. CAVAGNA Rémi QST 06:12:37
80. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 06:12:37
81. WELLENS Tim LTS 06:12:37
82. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 06:14:25
83. BALLERINI Davide ANS 06:15:37
84. DIDIER Laurent TFS 06:15:42
85. ANDREETTA Simone BRD 06:16:31
86. MARTIN Tony TKA 06:17:24
87. EG Niklas TFS 06:17:24
88. MORI Manuele UAD 06:18:22
89. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 06:18:22
90. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 06:18:22
91. VILLELLA Davide AST 06:18:22
92. BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 06:18:22
93. BROWN Nathan EFD 06:18:45
94. DENZ Nico ALM 06:20:11
95. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 06:20:11
96. HANSEN Adam LTS 06:20:11
97. CURVERS Roy SUN 06:20:11
98. ROY Jérémy GFC 06:20:11
99. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 06:20:11
100. HAMILTON Chris SUN 06:20:11
101. GIBBONS Ryan DDD 06:20:11
102. BAK Lars Ytting LTS 06:20:11
103. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 06:20:11
104. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 06:20:11
105. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 06:20:11
106. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 06:20:11
107. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 06:20:11
108. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 06:20:11
109. TONELLI Alessandro BRD 06:20:11
110. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 06:20:11
111. BARBIN Enrico BRD 06:20:11
112. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 06:20:11
113. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 06:20:11
114. LINDEMAN Bertjan TLJ 06:20:11
115. DEMPSTER Zakkari ICA 06:20:11
116. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 06:20:11
117. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 06:20:11
118. DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 06:20:11
119. FRANKINY Kilian BMC 06:20:11
120. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 06:20:11
121. DOCKER Mitchell EFD 06:20:11
122. SCULLY Thomas EFD 06:20:11
123. PLANCKAERT Baptiste TKA 06:20:11
124. ROCHE Nicholas BMC 06:20:11
125. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 06:20:11
126. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 06:20:11
127. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 06:20:11
128. VENTURINI Clément ALM 06:20:11
129. NEILANDS Krists ICA 06:20:11
130. VENTER Jacobus DDD 06:20:11
131. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 06:20:11
132. BONNET William GFC 06:20:11
133. HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN 06:20:11
134. SAGIV Guy ICA 06:20:11
135. KNEES Christian SKY 06:20:11
136. NIBALI Antonio TBM 06:20:11
137. MARCATO Marco UAD 06:20:11
138. BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 06:20:11
139. MODOLO Sacha EFD 06:20:54
140. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 06:21:04
141. FONZI Giuseppe WIL 06:21:29
142. TURRIN Alex WIL 06:21:29
143. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC 06:21:32
144. BENNETT Sam BOH 06:22:26
145. MULLEN Ryan TFS 06:22:32
146. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 06:22:43
147. SABATINI Fabio QST 06:25:00
148. VIVIANI Elia QST 06:25:00
149. DOWSETT Alex TKA 06:25:00
150. VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 06:25:00
151. VAN ASBROECK Tom EFD 06:25:00
152. SENECHAL Florian QST 06:25:00
153. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 06:25:00
154. COLEDAN Marco WIL 06:25:00
155. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 06:25:00
156. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 06:25:00
157. FRISON Frederik LTS 06:25:00
158. SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 06:25:00
159. ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC 06:25:00
160. VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 06:25:00
161. STYBAR Zdenek QST 06:25:00
162. ZHUPA Eugert WIL 06:25:00
163. NOVAK Domen TBM 06:25:00
164. MORKOV Michael QST 06:25:00
165. BERTAZZO Liam WIL 06:25:00
166. VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 06:25:00
167. SIMION Paolo BRD 06:25:20
168. TUFT Svein MTS 06:25:23
169. BEWLEY Sam MTS 06:25:23
170. MOSCA Jacopo WIL 06:26:06

1 Abandoned
211. MARECZKO Jakub WIL DNF









--- advertisement ---