Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2018 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  4 May - 27 May

Edition: 101 (3543.6 Km)
Winner: FROOME Christopher

2017    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 10 > Penne - Gualdo Radino
15 May / 239.00 kilometer / Start: 11:05 / Finish: 17:15
Stagewinner:06:04:52 MOHORIC Matej
Race leader:43:42:38 YATES Simon
Climbs:2e Cat. (1x)   3e Cat. (1x)   4e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. MOHORIC Matej TBM 06:04:52
2. DENZ Nico ALM 06:04:52
3. BENNETT Sam BOH 06:05:26
4. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 06:05:26
5. BALLERINI Davide ANS 06:05:26
6. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 06:05:26
7. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 06:05:26
8. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 06:05:26
9. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 06:05:26
10. GONCALVES Jose TKA 06:05:26
11. KING Benjamin DDD 06:05:26
12. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 06:05:26
13. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 06:05:26
14. TONELLI Alessandro BRD 06:05:26
15. FROOME Christopher SKY 06:05:26
16. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 06:05:26
17. YATES Simon MTS 06:05:26
18. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 06:05:26
19. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 06:05:26
20. BENNETT George TLJ 06:05:26
21. POELS Wouter SKY 06:05:26
22. WOODS Michael EFD 06:05:26
23. OOMEN Sam SUN 06:05:26
24. KONRAD Patrick BOH 06:05:26
25. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 06:05:26
26. BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 06:05:26
27. ROCHE Nicholas BMC 06:05:26
28. PINOT Thibaut GFC 06:05:26
29. PREIDLER Georg GFC 06:05:26
30. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 06:05:26
31. ARU Fabio UAD 06:05:26
32. DENNIS Rohan BMC 06:05:26
33. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander DDD 06:05:26
34. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio SKY 06:05:26
35. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 06:05:26
36. FORMOLO Davide BOH 06:05:26
37. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 06:05:26
38. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 06:05:26
39. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 06:05:26
40. HANSEN Adam LTS 06:05:26
41. SCHACHMANN Maximilian QST 06:05:26
42. MASNADA Fausto ANS 06:05:26
43. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 06:05:26
44. ULISSI Diego UAD 06:05:26
45. POLANC Jan UAD 06:05:26
46. FRANKINY Kilian BMC 06:05:26
47. CONTI Valerio UAD 06:05:26
48. BIDARD François ALM 06:05:26
49. SCULLY Thomas EFD 06:05:26
50. CAPECCHI Eros QST 06:05:26
51. MARCATO Marco UAD 06:05:26
52. VENTER Jacobus DDD 06:05:26
53. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 06:05:26
54. DUPONT Hubert ALM 06:05:26
55. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC 06:05:26
56. BOARO Manuele TBM 06:05:26
57. MOSCA Jacopo WIL 06:05:26
58. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 06:05:26
59. GESINK Robert TLJ 06:05:26
60. HAIG Jack MTS 06:05:26
61. MARTIN Tony TKA 06:05:26
62. ARMEE Sander LTS 06:05:51
63. BROWN Nathan EFD 06:05:56
64. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EFD 06:05:56
65. MORI Manuele UAD 06:06:08
66. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 06:06:08
67. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 06:06:22
68. DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 06:06:24
69. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 06:06:24
70. HIRT Jan AST 06:06:24
71. LAMMERTINK Maurits TKA 06:07:17
72. VILLELLA Davide AST 06:07:21
73. CARTHY Hugh EFD 06:09:47
74. KANGERT Tanel AST 06:10:13
75. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres ANS 06:10:37
76. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 06:11:47
77. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor MOV 06:11:47
78. HERMANS Ben ICA 06:13:02
79. NEILANDS Krists ICA 06:13:02
80. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 06:13:02
81. TEN DAM Laurens SUN 06:13:10
82. NIBALI Antonio TBM 06:13:22
83. CICCONE Giulio BRD 06:16:55
84. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 06:16:55
85. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 06:16:55
86. DIDIER Laurent TFS 06:16:55
87. HAGA Chad SUN 06:19:51
88. BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 06:20:18
89. ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 06:21:34
90. ROY Jérémy GFC 06:21:34
91. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 06:23:15
92. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén MOV 06:23:15
93. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 06:23:15
94. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 06:23:15
95. SABATINI Fabio QST 06:30:17
96. VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 06:30:17
97. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 06:30:17
98. ROUX Anthony GFC 06:30:17
99. WELLENS Tim LTS 06:30:17
100. ZEITS Andrey AST 06:30:17
101. CURVERS Roy SUN 06:30:17
102. HAMILTON Chris SUN 06:30:17
103. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 06:30:17
104. TURRIN Alex WIL 06:30:17
105. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 06:30:17
106. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 06:30:17
107. MORABITO Steve GFC 06:30:17
108. BARBIN Enrico BRD 06:30:17
109. BONNET William GFC 06:30:17
110. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 06:30:17
111. SENNI Manuel BRD 06:30:17
112. KNEES Christian SKY 06:30:17
113. PLANCKAERT Baptiste TKA 06:30:17
114. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 06:30:17
115. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 06:30:17
116. KREUZIGER Roman MTS 06:30:17
117. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 06:30:17
118. SENECHAL Florian QST 06:30:17
119. VENTURINI Clément ALM 06:30:17
120. FONZI Giuseppe WIL 06:30:17
121. FRISON Frederik LTS 06:30:17
122. VIVIANI Elia QST 06:30:17
123. DOCKER Mitchell EFD 06:30:17
124. HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN 06:30:17
125. LINDEMAN Bertjan TLJ 06:30:17
126. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 06:30:17
127. GIBBONS Ryan DDD 06:30:17
128. STYBAR Zdenek QST 06:30:17
129. VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 06:30:17
130. CAVAGNA Rémi QST 06:30:17
131. DOWSETT Alex TKA 06:30:17
132. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 06:30:17
133. BEWLEY Sam MTS 06:30:17
134. MEINTJES Louis DDD 06:30:17
135. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 06:30:17
136. MODOLO Sacha EFD 06:30:17
137. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 06:30:17
138. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 06:30:17
139. BERTAZZO Liam WIL 06:30:17
140. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 06:30:17
141. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 06:30:17
142. BELKOV Maxim TKA 06:30:17
143. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 06:30:17
144. MORKOV Michael QST 06:30:17
145. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 06:30:17
146. COLEDAN Marco WIL 06:35:06
147. SIMION Paolo BRD 06:35:06
148. DEMPSTER Zakkari ICA 06:35:06
149. MULLEN Ryan TFS 06:35:06
150. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 06:35:06
151. ZHUPA Eugert WIL 06:35:06
152. BAK Lars Ytting LTS 06:35:06
153. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 06:35:06
154. VAN ASBROECK Tom EFD 06:35:06
155. EG Niklas TFS 06:35:06
156. VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 06:35:06
157. SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 06:35:06
158. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 06:35:06
159. ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC 06:35:06
160. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 06:35:06
161. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 06:35:06
162. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 06:35:06
163. DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 06:35:06
164. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 06:35:06
165. NOVAK Domen TBM 06:35:06
166. SAGIV Guy ICA 06:35:06
167. TUFT Svein MTS 06:35:06
168. BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 06:35:06
169. ANDREETTA Simone BRD 06:35:06

1 Abandoned
128. VALLS FERRI Rafael MOV DNF









--- advertisement ---