Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2018 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  4 May - 27 May

Edition: 101 (3543.6 Km)
Winner: FROOME Christopher

2017    


Videos (21)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 11 > Assisi - Osimo
16 May / 156.00 kilometer / Start: 13:20 / Finish: 17:15
Stagewinner:03:25:53 YATES Simon
Race leader:47:08:21 YATES Simon
Climbs:3e Cat. (2x)   4e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. YATES Simon MTS 03:25:53
2. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 03:25:55
3. FORMOLO Davide BOH 03:25:58
4. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 03:26:01
5. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 03:26:01
6. KONRAD Patrick BOH 03:26:01
7. PINOT Thibaut GFC 03:26:01
8. SCHACHMANN Maximilian QST 03:26:04
9. DENNIS Rohan BMC 03:26:11
10. ARU Fabio UAD 03:26:14
11. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 03:26:16
12. BENNETT George TLJ 03:26:16
13. ULISSI Diego UAD 03:26:19
14. BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 03:26:23
15. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 03:26:23
16. WELLENS Tim LTS 03:26:26
17. OOMEN Sam SUN 03:26:26
18. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 03:26:29
19. GONCALVES Jose TKA 03:26:29
20. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 03:26:29
21. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander DDD 03:26:29
22. KREUZIGER Roman MTS 03:26:29
23. FROOME Christopher SKY 03:26:33
24. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 03:26:33
25. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 03:26:33
26. POELS Wouter SKY 03:26:33
27. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 03:26:33
28. VLIEGEN Loïc BMC 03:26:37
29. DUPONT Hubert ALM 03:26:41
30. NEILANDS Krists ICA 03:26:49
31. CONTI Valerio UAD 03:26:51
32. PREIDLER Georg GFC 03:26:58
33. MODOLO Sacha EFD 03:26:58
34. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 03:26:58
35. ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 03:26:58
36. ZEITS Andrey AST 03:26:58
37. MEINTJES Louis DDD 03:26:58
38. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres ANS 03:26:58
39. POLANC Jan UAD 03:26:58
40. WOODS Michael EFD 03:26:58
41. BIDARD François ALM 03:26:58
42. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 03:27:03
43. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 03:27:25
44. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio SKY 03:27:34
45. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 03:27:34
46. BARBIN Enrico BRD 03:27:34
47. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 03:27:45
48. GIBBONS Ryan DDD 03:27:50
49. MOHORIC Matej TBM 03:27:51
50. ANDREETTA Simone BRD 03:27:57
51. ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin UAD 03:28:10
52. HAIG Jack MTS 03:28:17
53. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 03:28:17
54. HANSEN Adam LTS 03:28:17
55. BROWN Nathan EFD 03:28:17
56. VENTURINI Clément ALM 03:28:17
57. STYBAR Zdenek QST 03:28:17
58. HERMANS Ben ICA 03:28:17
59. MASNADA Fausto ANS 03:28:17
60. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 03:28:17
61. TEN DAM Laurens SUN 03:28:38
62. KING Benjamin DDD 03:28:45
63. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 03:28:45
64. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 03:28:48
65. CAPECCHI Eros QST 03:28:53
66. MARCATO Marco UAD 03:29:05
67. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 03:29:05
68. VAN ASBROECK Tom EFD 03:29:15
69. ROUX Anthony GFC 03:29:15
70. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 03:29:21
71. PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 03:29:21
72. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EFD 03:29:57
73. SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 03:30:05
74. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 03:30:47
75. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 03:30:47
76. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 03:31:03
77. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 03:31:03
78. BONIFAZIO Niccolo TBM 03:31:03
79. DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 03:31:03
80. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 03:31:03
81. VILLELLA Davide AST 03:31:03
82. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 03:31:54
83. LAMMERTINK Maurits TKA 03:31:54
84. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC 03:35:03
85. ROELANDTS Jurgen BMC 03:35:03
86. LINDEMAN Bertjan TLJ 03:35:03
87. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 03:35:03
88. GESINK Robert TLJ 03:35:03
89. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 03:35:03
90. DENZ Nico ALM 03:35:03
91. MORABITO Steve GFC 03:35:03
92. MOSCA Jacopo WIL 03:35:03
93. MORI Manuele UAD 03:35:03
94. TONELLI Alessandro BRD 03:35:03
95. CICCONE Giulio BRD 03:35:03
96. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 03:35:03
97. DOWSETT Alex TKA 03:35:03
98. TURRIN Alex WIL 03:35:03
99. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor MOV 03:35:03
100. FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén MOV 03:35:03
101. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 03:35:03
102. FRANKINY Kilian BMC 03:35:03
103. VENTER Jacobus DDD 03:35:03
104. DRUCKER Jean Pierre BMC 03:35:03
105. CAVAGNA Rémi QST 03:35:03
106. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 03:35:03
107. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 03:35:03
108. PLANCKAERT Baptiste TKA 03:35:03
109. KANGERT Tanel AST 03:35:03
110. BOARO Manuele TBM 03:35:03
111. EG Niklas TFS 03:35:03
112. MARTIN Tony TKA 03:35:03
113. BALLERINI Davide ANS 03:35:03
114. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 03:35:03
115. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 03:35:03
116. HAGA Chad SUN 03:35:03
117. SCHILLINGER Andreas BOH 03:35:03
118. NIBALI Antonio TBM 03:35:03
119. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 03:35:03
120. ARMEE Sander LTS 03:35:03
121. BAK Lars Ytting LTS 03:35:03
122. DIDIER Laurent TFS 03:35:03
123. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 03:35:03
124. NOVAK Domen TBM 03:35:03
125. ROCHE Nicholas BMC 03:35:03
126. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 03:35:03
127. KNEES Christian SKY 03:35:03
128. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 03:35:03
129. VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 03:35:03
130. BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 03:35:03
131. VIVIANI Elia QST 03:35:47
132. SABATINI Fabio QST 03:38:35
133. CURVERS Roy SUN 03:38:35
134. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 03:38:35
135. ROY Jérémy GFC 03:38:35
136. DOCKER Mitchell EFD 03:38:35
137. HAMILTON Chris SUN 03:38:35
138. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 03:38:35
139. DEMPSTER Zakkari ICA 03:38:35
140. MULLEN Ryan TFS 03:38:35
141. FRISON Frederik LTS 03:38:35
142. SENNI Manuel BRD 03:38:35
143. DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 03:38:35
144. BENNETT Sam BOH 03:38:35
145. SCULLY Thomas EFD 03:38:35
146. BEWLEY Sam MTS 03:38:35
147. HIRT Jan AST 03:38:43
148. SENECHAL Florian QST 03:39:22
149. FONZI Giuseppe WIL 03:39:27
150. ZHUPA Eugert WIL 03:39:27
151. BONNET William GFC 03:39:27
152. MORKOV Michael QST 03:39:27
153. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 03:39:27
154. SIMION Paolo BRD 03:39:38
155. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 03:39:38
156. BELKOV Maxim TKA 03:39:38
157. SAGIV Guy ICA 03:39:38
158. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 03:39:38
159. BERTAZZO Liam WIL 03:39:38
160. COLEDAN Marco WIL 03:39:38
161. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 03:39:38
162. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 03:39:38
163. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 03:40:17
164. HOFSTEDE Lennard SUN 03:40:28
165. TUFT Svein MTS 03:40:28
166. VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 03:40:28
167. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 03:40:32
168. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 03:40:32
169. CARTHY Hugh EFD 03:41:09









--- advertisement ---