Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018
(1.UWT)
Australia / 28 January
Edition: 4 (174.0 Km)
Winner:
MCCARTHY Jay
2017
2019
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Jay McCarthy
AUS
Tweets by @CadelRoadRace
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
DEVENYNS Dries
2019
VIVIANI Elia
2018
MCCARTHY Jay
2017
ARNDT Nikias
2016
KENNAUGH Peter
2015
MEERSMAN Gianni
Geelong
-
Geelong
28 January
/ 174.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:04:00
MCCARTHY Jay
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MCCARTHY Jay
BOH
04:04:00
2.
VIVIANI Elia
QST
04:04:00
3.
IMPEY Daryl
MTS
04:04:00
4.
DEVENYNS Dries
QST
04:04:00
5.
GERRANS Simon
BMC
04:04:00
6.
ARNDT Nikias
SUN
04:04:00
7.
VON HOFF Steele
04:04:00
8.
LAMMERTINK Maurits
TKA
04:04:00
9.
BATTAGLIN Enrico
TLJ
04:04:00
10.
BAK Lars Ytting
LTS
04:04:00
11.
GESINK Robert
TLJ
04:04:00
12.
DOULL Owain
SKY
04:04:00
13.
LATOUR Pierre
ALM
04:04:00
14.
DE KORT Koen
TFS
04:04:00
15.
WYNANTS Maarten
TLJ
04:04:00
16.
MEYER Cameron
MTS
04:04:00
17.
GONCALVES Jose
TKA
04:04:00
18.
CHEREL Mickaël
ALM
04:04:00
19.
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
LTS
04:04:00
20.
GUERREIRO Ruben
TFS
04:04:00
37
Abandoned
2.
BAUHAUS Phil
SUN
DNF
6.
HAGA Chad
SUN
DNF
12.
BENNETT Sam
BOH
DNF
13.
BODNAR Maciej
BOH
DNF
16.
PFINGSTEN Christoph
BOH
DNF
17.
SELIG Rüdiger
BOH
DNF
21.
DIBBEN Jonathan
SKY
DNF
34.
SABATINI Fabio
QST
DNF
36.
SENECHAL Florian
QST
DNF
42.
PORTE Richie
BMC
DNF
43.
BOHLI Tom
BMC
DNF
45.
DENNIS Rohan
BMC
DNF
47.
SCOTSON Miles
BMC
DNF
55.
PEDERSEN Mads
TFS
DNF
57.
FRAME Alex
TFS
DNF
64.
HEPBURN Michael
MTS
DNF
81.
HAAS Nathan
TKA
DNF
87.
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
TKA
DNF
96.
SIEBERG Marcel
LTS
DNF
104.
WAGNER Robert
TLJ
DNF
112.
O'CONNOR Ben Alexander
DDD
DNF
113.
RENSHAW Mark
DDD
DNF
114.
VENTER Jacobus
DDD
DNF
122.
BUDDING Martijn
RNL
DNF
125.
DE GREEF Robbert
RNL
DNF
126.
ARIESEN Tim
RNL
DNF
135.
PEDERSEN Casper Phillip
ABS
DNF
136.
KONING Peter
ABS
DNF
137.
ARCHBOLD Shane
ABS
DNF
141.
DEMPSTER Zakkari
ICA
DNF
143.
GOLDSTEIN Roy
ICA
DNF
145.
NEILANDS Krists
ICA
DNF
146.
SCHREURS Hamish
ICA
DNF
147.
WILLIAMS Tyler
ICA
DNF
153.
PORTER Alexander
DNF
155.
WELSFORD Samuel
DNF
156.
RICE Michael
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics