Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of the Alps 2018 (2.HC)
Italy  /  16 April - 20 April

Edition: 42 (714.3 Km)
Winner: PINOT Thibaut

2017    
2019


Videos (5)
Winners of the Race
2 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 4 > Chiusa - Lienz
19 April / 134.30 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:19:59 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
Race leader:14:12:29 PINOT Thibaut

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 03:19:59
2. BENNETT George TLJ 03:20:05
3. BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 03:20:10
4. PINOT Thibaut GFC 03:20:10
5. ARU Fabio UAD 03:20:10
6. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 03:20:10
7. CONCI Nicola UITA 03:20:10
8. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 03:20:10
9. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 03:20:10
10. FROOME Christopher SKY 03:20:10
11. CICCONE Giulio BRD 03:20:10
12. ZEITS Andrey AST 03:20:10
13. HIRT Jan AST 03:20:10
14. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander DDD 03:20:10
15. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 03:20:49
16. PADUN Mark TBM 03:20:49
17. EIBEGGER Markus RSW 03:20:49
18. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi DDD 03:20:49
19. SCHLEGEL Michal CCC 03:20:49
20. FIRSANOV Serguei GAZ 03:20:49
21. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 03:20:49
22. MASNADA Fausto ANS 03:20:49
23. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 03:20:49
24. DEIGNAN Philip SKY 03:20:49
25. BALLERINI Davide ANS 03:21:17
26. HERMANS Ben ICA 03:21:17
27. TURRIN Alex WIL 03:21:17
28. ZOIDL Riccardo RSW 03:21:17
29. ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 03:21:17
30. CUNEGO Damiano NIP 03:22:34
31. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres ANS 03:22:34
32. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 03:22:34
33. VLASOV Aleksander GAZ 03:23:01
34. MEINTJES Louis DDD 03:23:01
35. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo WIL 03:23:01
36. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 03:23:01
37. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 03:23:01
38. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 03:23:01
39. RAGGIO Luca WIL 03:23:01
40. STALNOV Nikita AST 03:23:05
41. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 03:24:45
42. ROSA Diego SKY 03:25:04
43. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 03:25:04
44. ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ 03:25:54
45. VILLELLA Davide AST 03:25:54
46. DUPONT Hubert ALM 03:28:08
47. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 03:28:58
48. RAVASI Edward UAD 03:29:09
49. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 03:29:09
50. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 03:29:22
51. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 03:29:22
52. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 03:29:22
53. COVILI Luca UITA 03:29:43
54. MOSCA Jacopo WIL 03:31:54
55. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 03:31:54
56. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAD 03:31:54
57. KOBERNYAK Evgeny GAZ 03:31:54
58. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 03:31:54
59. CONTI Valerio UAD 03:31:54
60. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 03:31:54
61. FORTIN Filippo RSW 03:31:54
62. DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel ICA 03:31:54
63. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 03:31:54
64. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando EUS 03:31:54
65. VELASCO Simone WIL 03:31:54
66. SENNI Manuel BRD 03:31:54
67. DURASEK Kristijan UAD 03:31:54
68. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 03:31:54
69. PREIDLER Georg GFC 03:31:54
70. KRIZEK Matthias RSW 03:31:54
71. TUREK Daniel ICA 03:31:54
72. ZIMMERMANN Georg TIR 03:31:54
73. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 03:31:54
74. AMICI Alberto UITA 03:31:54
75. PICCOT Michel UITA 03:31:54
76. NAKANE Hideto NIP 03:31:54
77. BERNARDINETTI Marco UITA 03:31:54
78. SCHLEMMER Lukas RSW 03:31:54
79. SCHINNAGEL Johannes TIR 03:31:54
80. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 03:31:54
81. KOCH Jonas CCC 03:31:54
82. PETILLI Simone UAD 03:31:54
83. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 03:31:54
84. EENKHOORN Pascal TLJ 03:31:54
85. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 03:31:54
86. BOU Joan NIP 03:31:54
87. LEHNER Daniel RSW 03:31:54
88. EARLE Nathan ICA 03:31:54
89. RABITSCH Stephan RSW 03:31:54
90. AMARO ANTUNES Manuel CCC 03:31:54
91. OLIVIER Daan TLJ 03:31:54
92. ANDREETTA Simone BRD 03:31:54
93. ZARDINI Edoardo WIL 03:31:54
94. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 03:31:54
95. GOLDSTEIN Omer ICA 03:31:54
96. STOSZ Patryk CCC 03:31:54
97. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar EUS 03:31:54
98. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 03:31:54
99. TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Beñat EUS 03:31:54
100. SOBRERO Matteo UITA 03:31:54
101. ZACCANTI Filippo NIP 03:31:54
102. NIV Guy ICA 03:31:54
103. MONACO Alessandro UITA 03:31:54
104. VENTURINI Clément ALM 03:31:54
105. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 03:31:54
106. MORABITO Steve GFC 03:31:54
107. CHEREL Mickaël ALM 03:31:54
108. TACIAK Mateusz CCC 03:31:54
109. PLUCINSKI Leszek CCC 03:31:54
110. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro ANS 03:31:54
111. BIDARD François ALM 03:31:54
112. ITO Masakazu NIP 03:31:54
113. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 03:31:54
114. SISR Frantisek CCC 03:31:54
115. GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor EUS 03:31:54
116. MORTON Lachlan David DDD 03:32:03
117. ADAMIETZ Johannes TIR 03:39:58
118. WILDAUER Markus TIR 03:42:48
119. FRIEDRICH Marco TIR 03:42:48
120. WANG Mei Yin TBM 03:42:48
121. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 03:42:48

6 Abandoned
87. UDONDO SANTAMARIA Gotzon EUS DNF
102. KOLAR Michal BOH DNF
107. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH DNF
117. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD DNS
135. KUSS Sepp TLJ DNF
164. ORSINI Umberto BRD DNF










--- advertisement ---