Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of the Alps 2018 (2.HC)
Italy  /  16 April - 20 April

Edition: 42 (714.3 Km)
Winner: PINOT Thibaut

2017    


Videos (5)
Winners of the Race
2 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Rattenberg - Innsbruck
20 April / 161.60 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:16:10 PADUN Mark
Race leader:18:28:48 PINOT Thibaut

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. PADUN Mark TBM 04:16:10
2. BENNETT George TLJ 04:16:15
3. HIRT Jan AST 04:16:16
4. CICCONE Giulio BRD 04:16:16
5. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander DDD 04:16:16
6. PINOT Thibaut GFC 04:16:19
7. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 04:16:19
8. FROOME Christopher SKY 04:16:19
9. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 04:16:19
10. ELISSONDE Kenny SKY 04:16:21
11. DUPONT Hubert ALM 04:16:48
12. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 04:16:48
13. ARU Fabio UAD 04:16:48
14. ZEITS Andrey AST 04:16:48
15. VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 04:17:30
16. GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 04:17:30
17. HERMANS Ben ICA 04:17:44
18. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 04:17:44
19. ZOIDL Riccardo RSW 04:17:44
20. BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 04:18:34
21. CUNEGO Damiano NIP 04:18:34
22. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi DDD 04:18:34
23. RAVASI Edward UAD 04:18:34
24. SCHLEGEL Michal CCC 04:18:34
25. MASNADA Fausto ANS 04:18:34
26. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 04:18:34
27. MEINTJES Louis DDD 04:18:34
28. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 04:18:34
29. PREIDLER Georg GFC 04:21:16
30. EARLE Nathan ICA 04:21:16
31. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo WIL 04:21:16
32. SENNI Manuel BRD 04:21:16
33. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 04:21:16
34. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar EUS 04:21:16
35. PETILLI Simone UAD 04:21:16
36. VELASCO Simone WIL 04:22:26
37. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 04:22:26
38. FIRSANOV Serguei GAZ 04:22:27
39. BOU Joan NIP 04:22:27
40. ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ 04:22:28
41. VLASOV Aleksander GAZ 04:22:28
42. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 04:22:28
43. TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres ANS 04:22:28
44. RAGGIO Luca WIL 04:22:28
45. CONCI Nicola UITA 04:22:28
46. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 04:22:28
47. BISOLTI Alessandro ANS 04:22:28
48. TUREK Daniel ICA 04:22:28
49. MONACO Alessandro UITA 04:22:28
50. ANDREETTA Simone BRD 04:22:28
51. EIBEGGER Markus RSW 04:22:28
52. ZARDINI Edoardo WIL 04:22:28
53. TURRIN Alex WIL 04:22:28
54. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 04:22:28
55. TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Beñat EUS 04:25:56
56. CONTI Valerio UAD 04:26:21
57. NIV Guy ICA 04:26:21
58. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 04:26:21
59. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 04:26:21
60. BIDARD François ALM 04:26:21
61. SCHINNAGEL Johannes TIR 04:30:59
62. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 04:30:59
63. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 04:30:59
64. PICCOT Michel UITA 04:30:59
65. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 04:30:59
66. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 04:30:59
67. DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel ICA 04:30:59
68. MOSCA Jacopo WIL 04:30:59
69. LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 04:30:59
70. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 04:30:59
71. MORABITO Steve GFC 04:30:59
72. DURASEK Kristijan UAD 04:30:59
73. STALNOV Nikita AST 04:30:59
74. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 04:32:09
75. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 04:32:09
76. SOBRERO Matteo UITA 04:32:09
77. FRIEDRICH Marco TIR 04:32:09
78. AMICI Alberto UITA 04:32:09
79. OLIVIER Daan TLJ 04:32:09
80. GOLDSTEIN Omer ICA 04:32:09
81. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 04:32:09
82. RABITSCH Stefan RSW 04:32:09
83. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando EUS 04:32:09
84. KOCH Jonas CCC 04:32:09
85. PLUCINSKI Leszek CCC 04:32:09
86. ITO Masakazu NIP 04:32:09
87. VAN HOECKE Gijs TLJ 04:34:52
88. EENKHOORN Pascal TLJ 04:34:52
89. ZIMMERMANN Georg TIR 04:34:52
90. SISR Frantisek CCC 04:34:52

31 Abandoned
2. DEIGNAN Philip SKY DNF
6. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY DNF
7. ROSA Diego SKY DNF
13. CHEREL Mickaël ALM DNF
15. VENTURINI Clément ALM DNF
24. NAKANE Hideto NIP DNF
26. ZACCANTI Filippo NIP DNF
35. NIEMIEC Przemyslaw UAD DNF
44. COVILI Luca UITA DNF
46. BERNARDINETTI Marco UITA DNF
63. FORTIN Filippo RSW DNF
64. KRIZEK Matthias RSW DN
65. LEHNER Daniel RSW DNF
67. SCHLEMMER Lukas RSW DNF
76. VILLELLA Davide AST DN
83. GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor EUS DNF
91. ADAMIETZ Johannes TIR DNF
97. WILDAUER Markus TIR DNF
105. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH DNF
111. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD DNF
115. MORTON Lachlan David DDD DNF
121. BALLERINI Davide ANS DNF
123. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS DNF
124. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS DNF
126. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro ANS DNF
157. WANG Mei Yin TBM DNF
171. AMARO ANTUNES Manuel CCC DNF
174. TACIAK Mateusz CCC DNF
177. STOSZ Patryk CCC DNF
182. KOBERNYAK Evgeny GAZ DNF
184. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ DNF









--- advertisement ---