Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour du Rwanda 2017 (2.2)
Rwanda  /  12 November - 19 November

Edition: 9 (819.0 Km)
Winner: ARERUYA Joseph

2016    
2018


Winners of the Race




Last Winners







0|1|2|3|4|5|6|7 Next
Stage 0 > Kigali - Kigali
12 November / 3.30 kilometer
Stagewinner:00:03:46 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
Race leader:00:03:46 NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco
Stage type:Individual Time Trial

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco RWA RWANDA 03'46''
2. NDAYISENGA Valens RWA TIROL CYCLING TEAM 03'48''
3. DE BOD Stefan RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 03'52''
4. ARERUYA Joseph RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 03'54''
5. KANGANGI Suleiman KEN BIKE AID 03'55''
6. PIPER Cameron USA TEAM ILLUMINATE 03'56''
7. BYUKUSENGE Patrick RWA RWANDA 03'56''
8. MUGISHA Samuel RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 03'57''
9. MCPHADEN Cameron CAN 03'57''
10. UWIZEYE Jean Claude RWA RWANDA 03'57''
11. CULLY Jan Andrej SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 03'57''
12. LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier MRI MAURITIUS 03'58''
13. AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades COL TEAM ILLUMINATE 04'00''
14. OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom ERI ERITREA 04'00''
15. HOW SAW KENG Matthew MRI MAURITIUS 04'00''
16. MAIN Kent RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 04'01''
17. ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher MRI MAURITIUS 04'01''
18. HAMZA Yacine ALG ALGERIA 04'02''
19. HOLLER Nikodemus GER BIKE AID 04'03''
20. DIDIER Munyaneza RWA RWANDA 04'03''
21. JEANNES Matthieu FRA 04'04''
22. PELLAUD Simon SUI TEAM ILLUMINATE 04'04''
23. UKINIWABO Jean Paul René RWA RWANDA 04'04''
24. KIMUTAI Andrew KEN KENYA 04'05''
25. WACHTENDORF Brett USA 04'05''
26. GEBREMARIAM Fiseha ETH ETHIOPIA 04'05''
27. KIPKEMBOI Salim KEN BIKE AID 04'06''
28. EBRAHIM Redwan ETH ETHIOPIA 04'06''
29. LAGAB Azzedine ALG ALGERIA 04'07''
30. GOUDIN Valentin FRA 04'07''
31. MAYER Alexandre MRI MAURITIUS 04'08''
32. VAN ENGELEN Adne NED BIKE AID 04'08''
33. GATHIAMBO Joshphat KEN KENYA 04'08''
34. FOURNET FAYARD Sébastien FRA 04'08''
35. DEBRETSION Aron ERI ERITREA 04'09''
36. OROS Samuel SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 04'09''
37. LANGAT Geoffrey KEN BIKE AID 04'09''
38. BELLAN Juraj SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 04'09''
39. HATEGEKA Gasore RWA 04'09''
40. MANSOURI Abderrahmane ALG ALGERIA 04'09''
41. GREENE Edward RSA Nice Cycling Team 04'11''
42. GIDAY Kibrom ETH ETHIOPIA 04'12''
43. HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWA 04'12''
44. EYOB Metkel ERI DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 04'12''
45. CLAVEL Sylvain FRA 04'13''
46. UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWA 04'13''
47. MEBRAHTOM Natnael ERI ERITREA 04'13''
48. MUSIE MEHARI Saymon ERI ERITREA 04'13''
49. MANSOURI Islam ALG ALGERIA 04'14''
50. LINCOLN Yannick MRI MAURITIUS 04'15''
51. KEEPING Stephen CAN 04'15''
52. FOLTÁN Adrián SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 04'15''
53. KNAPP Daniel AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 04'16''
54. KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT Cornelius KEN KENYA 04'17''
55. JEAN DAMASCENE Ruberwa RWA 04'17''
56. CUSSON FRADET Jules CAN 04'17''
57. NDUWAYO Eric RWA 04'18''
58. TSEGAY Amanueal ERI ERITREA 04'19''
59. VERMEULEN Moran AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 04'19''
60. UWINGENEYE Jimmy RWA 04'19''
61. VLČÁK Martin SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 04'19''
62. TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem RWA 04'19''
63. REDAE Tedros ETH ETHIOPIA 04'21''
64. KARIUKI John KEN KENYA 04'21''
65. ROUX Nicolas FRA 04'22''
66. GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa ETH 04'24''
67. MFITUMUKIZA Jean Claude RWA 04'25''
68. LOUNIS Mehdi ALG ALGERIA 04'25''
69. NIZEYIMANA Alex RWA 04'25''
70. RUGAMBA Janvier RWA 04'28''
71. KIPLAGAT Kelvin Kipng'Etich KEN KENYA 04'33''
72. EASTER Griffin USA TEAM ILLUMINATE 04'33''
73. GAMPER Patrick AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 04'33''









--- advertisement ---