Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour du Rwanda 2017 (2.2)
Rwanda  /  12 November - 19 November

Edition: 9 (819.0 Km)
Winner: ARERUYA Joseph

2016    
2018


Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 1 > Kigali - Huye
13 November / 120.30 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:12:12 ARERUYA Joseph
Race leader:03:16:06 ARERUYA Joseph

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. ARERUYA Joseph RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 03h12'12''
2. MAIN Kent RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 03h13'46''
3. MEBRAHTOM Natnael ERI ERITREA 03h13'48''
4. EYOB Metkel ERI DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 03h13'48''
5. DEBRETSION Aron ERI ERITREA 03h13'48''
6. KANGANGI Suleiman KEN BIKE AID 03h13'48''
7. OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom ERI ERITREA 03h13'48''
8. PELLAUD Simon SUI TEAM ILLUMINATE 03h13'48''
9. KIPKEMBOI Salim KEN BIKE AID 03h13'48''
10. NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco RWA RWANDA 03h13'48''
11. DIDIER Munyaneza RWA RWANDA 03h13'48''
12. GEBREMARIAM Fiseha ETH ETHIOPIA 03h13'48''
13. NDAYISENGA Valens RWA TIROL CYCLING TEAM 03h13'48''
14. MUGISHA Samuel RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 03h13'48''
15. MUSIE MEHARI Saymon ERI ERITREA 03h13'48''
16. UWIZEYE Jean Claude RWA RWANDA 03h13'48''
17. PIPER Cameron USA TEAM ILLUMINATE 03h13'48''
18. WACHTENDORF Brett USA 03h13'48''
19. JEANNES Matthieu FRA 03h13'48''
20. LAGAB Azzedine ALG ALGERIA 03h13'48''
21. BYUKUSENGE Patrick RWA RWANDA 03h13'48''
22. ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher MRI MAURITIUS 03h13'48''
23. LE COURT DE BILLOT Olivier MRI MAURITIUS 03h13'48''
24. HATEGEKA Gasore RWA 03h13'48''
25. HOLLER Nikodemus GER BIKE AID 03h13'48''
26. GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa ETH 03h13'48''
27. TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem RWA 03h13'48''
28. DE BOD Stefan RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA 03h13'48''
29. TSEGAY Amanueal ERI ERITREA 03h13'48''
30. EBRAHIM Redwan ETH ETHIOPIA 03h13'48''
31. REDAE Tedros ETH ETHIOPIA 03h13'48''
32. UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWA 03h14'01''
33. NDUWAYO Eric RWA 03h14'02''
34. GATHIAMBO Joshphat KEN KENYA 03h14'02''
35. VAN ENGELEN Adne NED BIKE AID 03h14'02''
36. KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT Cornelius KEN KENYA 03h14'02''
37. MANSOURI Islam ALG ALGERIA 03h14'02''
38. FOURNET FAYARD SÚbastien FRA 03h14'02''
39. MCPHADEN Cameron CAN 03h14'06''
40. GIDAY Kibrom ETH ETHIOPIA 03h14'06''
41. UWINGENEYE Jimmy RWA 03h14'09''
42. LANGAT Geoffrey KEN BIKE AID 03h14'11''
43. GREENE Edward RSA Nice Cycling Team 03h14'20''
44. MFITUMUKIZA Jean Claude RWA 03h14'23''
45. UKINIWABO Jean Paul RenÚ RWA RWANDA 03h14'23''
46. JEAN DAMASCENE Ruberwa RWA 03h14'23''
47. KIMUTAI Andrew KEN KENYA 03h14'23''
48. GOUDIN Valentin FRA 03h14'23''
49. CLAVEL Sylvain FRA 03h14'23''
50. HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWA 03h14'23''
51. KARIUKI John KEN KENYA 03h14'23''
52. LINCOLN Yannick MRI MAURITIUS 03h14'23''
53. MANSOURI Abderrahmane ALG ALGERIA 03h14'34''
54. MAYER Alexandre MRI MAURITIUS 03h14'39''
55. RUGAMBA Janvier RWA 03h15'13''
56. HAMZA Yacine ALG ALGERIA 03h15'36''
57. KNAPP Daniel AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 03h16'17''
58. VERMEULEN Moran AUT TIROL CYCLING TEAM 03h16'17''
59. NIZEYIMANA Alex RWA 03h19'01''
60. KIPLAGAT Kelvin Kipng'Etich KEN KENYA 03h19'26''
61. LOUNIS Mehdi ALG ALGERIA 03h19'45''
62. VLČ┴K Martin SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 03h20'16''
63. CUSSON FRADET Jules CAN 03h20'16''
64. BELLAN Juraj SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 03h20'16''
65. CULLY Jan Andrej SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 03h20'16''
66. KEEPING Stephen CAN 03h20'16''
67. AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades COL TEAM ILLUMINATE 03h21'21''
68. HOW SAW KENG Matthew MRI MAURITIUS 03h41'48''
69. OROS Samuel SVK DUKLA BANSKA BYSTRICA 03h41'48''
70. ROUX Nicolas FRA 03h49'58''









--- advertisement ---