Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Espańol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2019 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3547.0 Km)
Winner: CARAPAZ Richard

2018    



Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







11 May / 8.20 kilometer / Start: 16:50 / Finish: 20:00
Stagewinner:00:12:54 ROGLIC Primoz
Race leader:00:12:54 ROGLIC Primoz
Stage type:Individual Time Trial
Parcours:Arrival with climb
Climbs:3e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 00:12:54
2. YATES Simon MTS 00:13:13
3. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 00:13:17
4. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 00:13:22
5. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 00:13:22
6. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:13:27
7. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 00:13:29
8. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 00:13:29
9. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 00:13:33
10. CARUSO Damiano TBM 00:13:34
11. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 00:13:36
12. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 00:13:39
13. JUNGELS Bob DQT 00:13:40
14. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 00:13:41
15. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:13:41
16. CARTHY Hugh EF1 00:13:41
17. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:13:44
18. FORMOLO Davide BOH 00:13:44
19. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 00:13:47
20. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 00:13:47
21. HAGA Chad SUN 00:13:48
22. KNOX James DQT 00:13:51
23. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA 00:13:52
24. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 00:13:52
25. CATALDO Dario AST 00:13:53
26. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 00:13:54
27. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:13:55
28. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 00:13:55
29. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 00:13:55
30. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 00:13:56
31. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 00:13:58
32. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 00:13:58
33. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 00:13:59
34. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 00:13:59
35. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:14:00
36. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 00:14:01
37. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 00:14:03
38. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 00:14:06
39. POWER Robert SUN 00:14:07
40. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 00:14:07
41. KOREN Kristjan TBM 00:14:07
42. DUNBAR Eddie INS 00:14:08
43. DAVIES Scott TDD 00:14:08
44. POLANC Jan UAD 00:14:10
45. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 00:14:10
46. BAUER Jack MTS 00:14:11
47. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 00:14:11
48. TEN DAM Laurens CPT 00:14:12
49. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 00:14:12
50. SERRY Pieter DQT 00:14:12
51. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 00:14:13
52. HAMILTON Chris SUN 00:14:14
53. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 00:14:14
54. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 00:14:16
55. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 00:14:16
56. VILLELLA Davide AST 00:14:19
57. CARRETERO Hector MOV 00:14:21
58. HIRT Jan AST 00:14:21
59. MASNADA Fausto ANS 00:14:21
60. ZEITS Andrey AST 00:14:21
61. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 00:14:21
62. BOARO Manuele AST 00:14:21
63. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 00:14:21
64. CICCONE Giulio TFS 00:14:22
65. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 00:14:22
66. NEILANDS Krists ICA 00:14:22
67. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:14:23
68. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 00:14:23
69. GRADEK Kamil CPT 00:14:23
70. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 00:14:24
71. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 00:14:24
72. SENECHAL Florian DQT 00:14:24
73. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 00:14:24
74. HINDLEY Jai SUN 00:14:25
75. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:14:26
76. BOHLI Tom UAD 00:14:26
77. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:14:26
78. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 00:14:27
79. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 00:14:27
80. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 00:14:28
81. WARBASSE Larry ALM 00:14:28
82. GASTAUER Ben ALM 00:14:31
83. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 00:14:32
84. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 00:14:32
85. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 00:14:32
86. NIBALI Antonio TBM 00:14:33
87. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 00:14:33
88. CERNY Josef CPT 00:14:33
89. BENNETT Sean EF1 00:14:34
90. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 00:14:34
91. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 00:14:34
92. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 00:14:35
93. KUSS Sepp TJV 00:14:35
94. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 00:14:35
95. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 00:14:35
96. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 00:14:35
97. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:14:37
98. BROWN Nathan EF1 00:14:39
99. PETERS Nans ALM 00:14:39
100. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 00:14:40
101. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 00:14:41
102. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:14:41
103. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 00:14:42
104. DUPONT Hubert ALM 00:14:42
105. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 00:14:42
106. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 00:14:43
107. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 00:14:45
108. MARTENS Paul TJV 00:14:46
109. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 00:14:46
110. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 00:14:46
111. GOGL Michael TFS 00:14:47
112. LE GAC Olivier GFC 00:14:48
113. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:14:48
114. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 00:14:49
115. BIDARD François ALM 00:14:49
116. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 00:14:50
117. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 00:14:50
118. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:14:51
119. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 00:14:51
120. BOLE Grega TBM 00:14:52
121. COVILI Luca BRD 00:14:52
122. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 00:14:53
123. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 00:14:53
124. SABATINI Fabio DQT 00:14:55
125. DENZ Nico ALM 00:14:55
126. KNEES Christian INS 00:14:55
127. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 00:14:56
128. CANOLA Marco NIP 00:14:56
129. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 00:14:58
130. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 00:14:58
131. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 00:14:58
132. VANENDERT Jelle LTS 00:14:59
133. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 00:15:00
134. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 00:15:00
135. KLUGE Roger LTS 00:15:00
136. HANSEN Adam LTS 00:15:00
137. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 00:15:01
138. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 00:15:03
139. CONSONNI Simone UAD 00:15:05
140. MARCATO Marco UAD 00:15:06
141. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 00:15:06
142. VIVIANI Elia DQT 00:15:10
143. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 00:15:12
144. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 00:15:12
145. NIV Guy ICA 00:15:12
146. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 00:15:13
147. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 00:15:13
148. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 00:15:13
149. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 00:15:15
150. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 00:15:17
151. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 00:15:17
152. WYSS Danilo TDD 00:15:18
153. HALLER Marco TKA 00:15:18
154. DUNNE Conor ICA 00:15:19
155. ORSINI Umberto BRD 00:15:22
156. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 00:15:22
157. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 00:15:22
158. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 00:15:24
159. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 00:15:25
160. SIMION Paolo BRD 00:15:26
161. LEEZER Tom TJV 00:15:27
162. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 00:15:28
163. MODOLO Sacha EF1 00:15:29
164. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 00:15:30
165. BARBIN Enrico BRD 00:15:34
166. RENSHAW Mark TDD 00:15:37
167. EWAN Caleb LTS 00:15:37
168. CIMA Damiano NIP 00:15:38
169. SENNI Manuel BRD 00:15:40
170. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 00:15:41
171. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 00:15:52
172. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 00:15:58
173. CLARKE William TFS 00:16:02
174. MARECZKO Jakub CPT 00:16:17
175. BRESCHEL Matti EF1 00:16:24

1 Abandoned
146. NISHIMURA Hiroki NIP DNF








--- advertisement ---