Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2019 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3579.0 Km)

2018    



Videos (14)
Leaders of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







Stage 3 > Vinci - Orbetello
13 May / 220.00 kilometer / Start: 12:14 / Finish: 17:10
Stagewinner:05:23:19 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
Race leader:10:21:01 ROGLIC Primoz
Parcours:Flat stage   /   Flat arrival
Climbs:4e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 05:23:19
2. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 05:23:19
3. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 05:23:19
4. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 05:23:19
5. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 05:23:19
6. MARECZKO Jakub CPT 05:23:19
7. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 05:23:19
8. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 05:23:19
9. KNEES Christian INS 05:23:19
10. MODOLO Sacha EF1 05:23:19
11. YATES Simon MTS 05:23:19
12. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 05:23:19
13. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 05:23:19
14. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 05:23:19
15. EWAN Caleb LTS 05:23:19
16. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 05:23:19
17. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 05:23:19
18. ZEITS Andrey AST 05:23:19
19. MAJKA Rafal BOH 05:23:19
20. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 05:23:19
21. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 05:23:19
22. JUNGELS Bob DQT 05:23:19
23. POLANC Jan UAD 05:23:19
24. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 05:23:19
25. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 05:23:19
26. KOREN Kristjan TBM 05:23:19
27. SABATINI Fabio DQT 05:23:19
28. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 05:23:19
29. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 05:23:19
30. FORMOLO Davide BOH 05:23:19
31. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 05:23:19
32. CARUSO Damiano TBM 05:23:19
33. BAUER Jack MTS 05:23:19
34. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 05:23:19
35. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 05:23:19
36. BRESCHEL Matti EF1 05:23:19
37. HALLER Marco TKA 05:23:19
38. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 05:23:19
39. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 05:23:19
40. VILLELLA Davide AST 05:23:19
41. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 05:23:19
42. LEEZER Tom TJV 05:23:19
43. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 05:23:19
44. CONSONNI Simone UAD 05:23:19
45. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 05:23:19
46. GOGL Michael TFS 05:23:19
47. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 05:23:19
48. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 05:23:19
49. ULISSI Diego UAD 05:23:19
50. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 05:23:19
51. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 05:23:19
52. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 05:23:19
53. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 05:23:19
54. NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA 05:23:19
55. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 05:23:19
56. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 05:23:19
57. BOARO Manuele AST 05:23:19
58. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 05:23:19
59. CARTHY Hugh EF1 05:23:19
60. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 05:23:19
61. OOMEN Sam SUN 05:23:19
62. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 05:23:19
63. CATALDO Dario AST 05:23:19
64. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 05:23:19
65. SERRY Pieter DQT 05:23:19
66. WYSS Danilo TDD 05:23:19
67. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 05:23:19
68. PETERS Nans ALM 05:23:19
69. POWER Robert SUN 05:23:19
70. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 05:23:19
71. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 05:23:19
72. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 05:23:19
73. VIVIANI Elia DQT 05:23:19
74. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 05:23:32
75. SENECHAL Florian DQT 05:23:37
76. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 05:23:39
77. MARCATO Marco UAD 05:24:05
78. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 05:24:05
79. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 05:24:05
80. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 05:24:05
81. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 05:24:05
82. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 05:24:05
83. WARBASSE Larry ALM 05:24:05
84. DAVIES Scott TDD 05:24:05
85. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 05:24:05
86. KANGERT Tanel EF1 05:24:05
87. CONCI Nicola TFS 05:24:05
88. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 05:24:05
89. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 05:24:05
90. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 05:24:05
91. MASNADA Fausto ANS 05:24:05
92. CANOLA Marco NIP 05:24:05
93. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 05:24:05
94. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 05:24:05
95. HANSEN Adam LTS 05:24:05
96. TEN DAM Laurens CPT 05:24:05
97. CONTI Valerio UAD 05:24:05
98. CERNY Josef CPT 05:24:05
99. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 05:24:05
100. HIRT Jan AST 05:24:05
101. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 05:24:05
102. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 05:24:05
103. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 05:24:05
104. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 05:24:05
105. RENSHAW Mark TDD 05:24:05
106. KLUGE Roger LTS 05:24:05
107. BIDARD François ALM 05:24:05
108. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 05:24:05
109. SCOTSON Miles GFC 05:24:05
110. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 05:24:05
111. DUNNE Conor ICA 05:24:25
112. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 05:24:47
113. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 05:24:47
114. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 05:24:47
115. DUNBAR Eddie INS 05:24:47
116. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 05:24:47
117. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 05:24:47
118. BROWN Nathan EF1 05:24:53
119. CARRETERO Hector MOV 05:24:58
120. HAGA Chad SUN 05:25:11
121. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 05:25:16
122. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 05:25:20
123. KNOX James DQT 05:25:20
124. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 05:25:20
125. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 05:25:20
126. GRADEK Kamil CPT 05:25:20
127. NEILANDS Krists ICA 05:25:20
128. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 05:25:20
129. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 05:25:47
130. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 05:25:47
131. GASTAUER Ben ALM 05:25:47
132. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 05:25:47
133. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 05:25:47
134. COVILI Luca BRD 05:25:47
135. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 05:25:47
136. SENNI Manuel BRD 05:25:47
137. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 05:25:47
138. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 05:25:47
139. DUPONT Hubert ALM 05:25:47
140. ORSINI Umberto BRD 05:25:47
141. BARBIN Enrico BRD 05:25:47
142. CIMA Damiano NIP 05:25:47
143. BENNETT Sean EF1 05:25:47
144. HINDLEY Jai SUN 05:25:47
145. HAMILTON Chris SUN 05:25:47
146. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 05:25:47
147. LE GAC Olivier GFC 05:25:47
148. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 05:25:47
149. NIBALI Antonio TBM 05:25:47
150. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 05:25:47
151. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 05:26:33
152. CICCONE Giulio TFS 05:26:33
153. CLARKE William TFS 05:26:33
154. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 05:26:33
155. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 05:26:33
156. BOLE Grega TBM 05:26:33
157. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 05:26:33
158. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 05:26:33
159. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 05:26:33
160. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 05:26:33
161. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 05:26:33
162. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 05:26:33
163. DENZ Nico ALM 05:26:33
164. MARTENS Paul TJV 05:26:33
165. VANENDERT Jelle LTS 05:26:33
166. NIV Guy ICA 05:26:33
167. KUSS Sepp TJV 05:26:33
168. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 05:26:33
169. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 05:26:33
170. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 05:26:33
171. BOHLI Tom UAD 05:27:29
172. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 05:28:09
173. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 05:29:51
174. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 05:30:14
175. SIMION Paolo BRD 05:30:14








--- advertisement ---