Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2019 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3547.0 Km)
Winner: CARAPAZ Richard

2018    



Videos (21)
Winners of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







16 May / 238.00 kilometer / Start: 11:25 / Finish: 17:10
Stagewinner:05:45:01 MASNADA Fausto
Race leader:25:22:00 CONTI Valerio
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Ascending arrival
Climbs:2e Cat. (1x)   

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. MASNADA Fausto ANS 05:45:01
2. CONTI Valerio UAD 05:45:06
3. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 05:45:39
4. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 05:45:39
5. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 05:45:44
6. SERRY Pieter DQT 05:45:55
7. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 05:45:55
8. PETERS Nans ALM 05:45:58
9. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 05:45:58
10. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 05:45:58
11. OOMEN Sam SUN 05:46:04
12. CONCI Nicola TFS 05:47:19
13. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 05:52:18
14. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 05:52:20
15. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 05:52:20
16. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 05:52:20
17. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 05:52:20
18. YATES Simon MTS 05:52:20
19. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 05:52:20
20. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 05:52:20
21. SENECHAL Florian DQT 05:52:20
22. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 05:52:20
23. JUNGELS Bob DQT 05:52:20
24. ZEITS Andrey AST 05:52:20
25. CICCONE Giulio TFS 05:52:20
26. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 05:52:20
27. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 05:52:20
28. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 05:52:20
29. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 05:52:20
30. ULISSI Diego UAD 05:52:20
31. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 05:52:20
32. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 05:52:20
33. DUNBAR Eddie INS 05:52:20
34. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 05:52:20
35. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 05:52:20
36. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 05:52:20
37. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 05:52:20
38. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 05:52:20
39. COVILI Luca BRD 05:52:20
40. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 05:52:20
41. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 05:52:20
42. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 05:52:20
43. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 05:52:20
44. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 05:52:20
45. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 05:52:20
46. HAMILTON Chris SUN 05:52:20
47. KANGERT Tanel EF1 05:52:20
48. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 05:52:20
49. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 05:52:20
50. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 05:52:20
51. POLANC Jan UAD 05:52:20
52. MAJKA Rafal BOH 05:52:20
53. CATALDO Dario AST 05:52:20
54. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 05:52:20
55. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 05:52:20
56. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 05:52:20
57. FORMOLO Davide BOH 05:52:20
58. HALLER Marco TKA 05:52:20
59. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 05:52:20
60. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 05:52:20
61. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 05:52:20
62. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 05:52:20
63. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 05:52:20
64. VILLELLA Davide AST 05:52:20
65. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 05:52:20
66. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 05:52:20
67. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 05:52:20
68. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 05:52:20
69. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 05:52:20
70. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 05:52:20
71. GASTAUER Ben ALM 05:52:20
72. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 05:52:20
73. WYSS Danilo TDD 05:52:20
74. WARBASSE Larry ALM 05:52:20
75. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 05:52:20
76. DUPONT Hubert ALM 05:52:20
77. NIBALI Antonio TBM 05:52:20
78. HINDLEY Jai SUN 05:52:20
79. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 05:52:20
80. CARUSO Damiano TBM 05:52:20
81. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 05:52:20
82. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 05:52:20
83. BOLE Grega TBM 05:52:20
84. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 05:52:20
85. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 05:52:20
86. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 05:52:20
87. CARTHY Hugh EF1 05:52:20
88. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 05:52:20
89. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 05:52:20
90. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 05:52:20
91. NIV Guy ICA 05:52:20
92. CANOLA Marco NIP 05:52:20
93. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 05:52:20
94. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 05:52:20
95. HANSEN Adam LTS 05:52:20
96. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 05:52:20
97. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 05:52:20
98. BENNETT Sean EF1 05:52:20
99. SENNI Manuel BRD 05:52:20
100. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 05:52:20
101. MARCATO Marco UAD 05:52:20
102. HIRT Jan AST 05:52:20
103. KNEES Christian INS 05:52:34
104. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 05:52:36
105. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 05:52:49
106. BIDARD François ALM 05:56:46
107. BOARO Manuele AST 05:56:48
108. NEILANDS Krists ICA 05:56:48
109. MARTENS Paul TJV 05:57:23
110. KUSS Sepp TJV 05:57:23
111. ORSINI Umberto BRD 06:00:26
112. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 06:01:29
113. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 06:01:29
114. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 06:07:15
115. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 06:07:15
116. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 06:07:15
117. LE GAC Olivier GFC 06:07:15
118. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 06:08:09
119. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 06:08:09
120. SABATINI Fabio DQT 06:08:09
121. MARECZKO Jakub CPT 06:08:09
122. DENZ Nico ALM 06:08:09
123. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 06:08:09
124. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 06:08:09
125. CONSONNI Simone UAD 06:08:09
126. DUNNE Conor ICA 06:08:09
127. SIMION Paolo BRD 06:08:09
128. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 06:08:09
129. KLUGE Roger LTS 06:08:09
130. VIVIANI Elia DQT 06:08:09
131. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 06:08:09
132. MODOLO Sacha EF1 06:08:09
133. HAGA Chad SUN 06:08:09
134. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 06:08:09
135. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 06:08:09
136. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 06:08:09
137. RENSHAW Mark TDD 06:08:09
138. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 06:08:09
139. CLARKE William TFS 06:08:09
140. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 06:08:09
141. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 06:08:09
142. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 06:08:09
143. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 06:08:09
144. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 06:08:09
145. SCOTSON Miles GFC 06:08:09
146. GRADEK Kamil CPT 06:08:09
147. BOHLI Tom UAD 06:08:09
148. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 06:08:09
149. DAVIES Scott TDD 06:08:09
150. KNOX James DQT 06:08:09
151. LEEZER Tom TJV 06:08:09
152. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 06:08:09
153. CARRETERO Hector MOV 06:08:09
154. EWAN Caleb LTS 06:08:09
155. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 06:08:09
156. BAUER Jack MTS 06:08:09
157. GOGL Michael TFS 06:08:09
158. CIMA Damiano NIP 06:08:09
159. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 06:08:09
160. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 06:08:09
161. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 06:08:09
162. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 06:08:09
163. BROWN Nathan EF1 06:08:09
164. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 06:08:09
165. BARBIN Enrico BRD 06:08:09
166. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 06:08:09
167. CERNY Josef CPT 06:08:09

2 Abandoned
77. TEN DAM Laurens CPT DNF
197. POWER Robert SUN DNF








--- advertisement ---