Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro d'Italia 2019 (2.UWT)
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3579.0 Km)

2018    



Videos (14)
Leaders of the Race
6 Fans




Last Winners







18 May / 239.00 kilometer / Start: 11:25 / Finish: 17:10
Stagewinner:05:43:32 EWAN Caleb
Race leader:35:13:06 CONTI Valerio
Parcours:Flat stage   /   Descending arrival
Climbs:3e Cat. (1x)   4e Cat. (2x)   

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. EWAN Caleb LTS 05:43:32
2. VIVIANI Elia DQT 05:43:32
3. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 05:43:32
4. SABATINI Fabio DQT 05:43:32
5. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 05:43:32
6. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 05:43:32
7. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 05:43:32
8. CANOLA Marco NIP 05:43:32
9. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD 05:43:32
10. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 05:43:32
11. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 05:43:32
12. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 05:43:32
13. MARTENS Paul TJV 05:43:32
14. GOGL Michael TFS 05:43:32
15. ZEITS Andrey AST 05:43:32
16. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 05:43:32
17. FORMOLO Davide BOH 05:43:32
18. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 05:43:32
19. JUNGELS Bob DQT 05:43:32
20. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 05:43:32
21. BOARO Manuele AST 05:43:32
22. OOMEN Sam SUN 05:43:32
23. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 05:43:32
24. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 05:43:32
25. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 05:43:32
26. POLANC Jan UAD 05:43:32
27. KANGERT Tanel EF1 05:43:32
28. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 05:43:32
29. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 05:43:32
30. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 05:43:32
31. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 05:43:32
32. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 05:43:32
33. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 05:43:32
34. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 05:43:32
35. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 05:43:32
36. GALLOPIN Tony ALM 05:43:32
37. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 05:43:32
38. MAJKA Rafal BOH 05:43:32
39. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 05:43:32
40. YATES Simon MTS 05:43:32
41. CARTHY Hugh EF1 05:43:32
42. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 05:43:32
43. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 05:43:32
44. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 05:43:32
45. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 05:43:32
46. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 05:43:32
47. PETERS Nans ALM 05:43:32
48. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 05:43:32
49. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 05:43:32
50. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 05:43:32
51. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 05:43:32
52. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 05:43:32
53. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 05:43:32
54. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 05:43:32
55. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 05:43:32
56. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 05:43:32
57. CATALDO Dario AST 05:43:32
58. CONTI Valerio UAD 05:43:32
59. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 05:43:32
60. MASNADA Fausto ANS 05:43:32
61. HIRT Jan AST 05:43:32
62. SERRY Pieter DQT 05:43:32
63. VERVAEKE Louis SUN 05:43:32
64. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 05:43:32
65. MARCATO Marco UAD 05:43:32
66. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 05:43:32
67. CICCONE Giulio TFS 05:43:32
68. BIDARD François ALM 05:43:32
69. SENECHAL Florian DQT 05:43:32
70. WARBASSE Larry ALM 05:44:15
71. DUPONT Hubert ALM 05:44:36
72. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 05:44:36
73. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 05:44:36
74. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 05:44:36
75. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 05:44:36
76. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 05:44:36
77. VILLELLA Davide AST 05:44:39
78. CONSONNI Simone UAD 05:44:39
79. DUNBAR Eddie INS 05:44:39
80. BROWN Nathan EF1 05:45:19
81. KUSS Sepp TJV 05:45:19
82. BARBIN Enrico BRD 05:45:19
83. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 05:45:19
84. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 05:45:19
85. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 05:45:19
86. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 05:45:41
87. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 05:46:05
88. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 05:46:05
89. ULISSI Diego UAD 05:46:05
90. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 05:46:05
91. HINDLEY Jai SUN 05:46:05
92. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 05:46:05
93. BENNETT Sean EF1 05:46:05
94. GASTAUER Ben ALM 05:46:05
95. CARRETERO Hector MOV 05:46:05
96. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 05:46:05
97. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 05:46:05
98. WYSS Danilo TDD 05:46:05
99. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GFC 05:46:41
100. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 05:46:41
101. HANSEN Adam LTS 05:46:41
102. KNEES Christian INS 05:46:41
103. CONCI Nicola TFS 05:47:48
104. NEILANDS Krists ICA 05:48:29
105. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 05:48:29
106. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 05:48:29
107. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 05:48:29
108. BAGIOLI Nicola NIP 05:48:29
109. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 05:48:29
110. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 05:48:29
111. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 05:48:29
112. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 05:48:29
113. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 05:48:35
114. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 05:48:37
115. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 05:48:55
116. HAMILTON Chris SUN 05:49:22
117. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 05:49:22
118. DUNNE Conor ICA 05:49:22
119. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 05:49:22
120. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 05:49:22
121. NIBALI Antonio TBM 05:49:22
122. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 05:50:20
123. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 05:50:20
124. CARUSO Damiano TBM 05:50:20
125. BOLE Grega TBM 05:50:20
126. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 05:50:20
127. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 05:50:20
128. LEEZER Tom TJV 05:50:20
129. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 05:50:20
130. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 05:50:20
131. HALLER Marco TKA 05:50:20
132. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 05:50:20
133. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 05:50:53
134. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 05:50:53
135. COVILI Luca BRD 05:50:53
136. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 05:50:53
137. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 05:50:53
138. SENNI Manuel BRD 05:50:53
139. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 05:51:42
140. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 05:51:42
141. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 05:51:42
142. SIMION Paolo BRD 05:51:42
143. HAGA Chad SUN 05:54:11
144. NIV Guy ICA 05:54:38
145. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 05:54:38
146. CLARKE William TFS 05:55:11
147. MARECZKO Jakub CPT 05:55:11
148. KNOX James DQT 05:55:25
149. DAVIES Scott TDD 05:55:25
150. RENSHAW Mark TDD 05:55:25
151. SCOTSON Miles GFC 05:55:25
152. DENZ Nico ALM 05:55:25
153. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 05:55:25
154. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 05:55:25
155. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 05:55:25
156. CIMA Damiano NIP 05:55:25
157. BOHLI Tom UAD 05:55:25
158. KLUGE Roger LTS 05:55:25
159. LE GAC Olivier GFC 05:55:25
160. BAUER Jack MTS 05:55:25
161. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 05:55:25
162. CERNY Josef CPT 05:55:25
163. GRADEK Kamil CPT 05:55:38
164. ORSINI Umberto BRD 05:56:23








--- advertisement ---