Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2019 (2.UWT)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey  /  16 April - 21 April

Edition: 55 (1020.0 Km)
Winner: GROßSCHARTNER Felix

2018    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 4 > Balikesir - Bursa
19 April / 194.30 kilometer / Start: 09:54 / Finish: 14:30
Stagewinner:05:21:38 EWAN Caleb
Race leader:16:25:42 BENNETT Sam

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. EWAN Caleb LTS 05:21:38
2. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 05:21:38
3. BENNETT Sam BOH 05:21:38
4. CONSONNI Simone UAD 05:21:38
5. JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT 05:21:38
6. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 05:21:38
7. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 05:21:38
8. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EUS 05:21:38
9. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 05:21:38
10. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR 05:21:38
11. SUREDA MOREY Jaume BBH 05:21:38
12. CONTI Valerio UAD 05:21:38
13. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 05:21:38
14. NOPPE Christophe SVB 05:21:38
15. POLANC Jan UAD 05:21:38
16. LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel W52 05:21:38
17. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian THR 05:21:38
18. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 05:21:38
19. REIS Rafael Ferreira W52 05:21:38
20. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan MZN 05:21:38
21. MURPHY Kyle RLY 05:21:38
22. GROSU Eduard Michael DMP 05:21:38
23. MESTRE Ricardo W52 05:21:38
24. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 05:21:38
25. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 05:21:38
26. BARTHE Cyril EUS 05:21:38
27. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 05:21:38
28. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 05:21:38
29. BRITTON Rob RLY 05:21:38
30. VAN POUCKE Aaron SVB 05:21:38
31. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 05:21:38
32. BALKAN Onur NTUR 05:21:38
33. COTÉ Pier-André RLY 05:21:38
34. MARENGO Umberto THR 05:21:38
35. NAKANE Hideto NIP 05:21:38
36. CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues W52 05:21:38
37. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 05:21:38
38. OCHOA CAMARGO Diego Antonio MZN 05:21:38
39. MORENO BAZAN Javier DMP 05:21:38
40. ITO Masakazu NIP 05:21:38
41. SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo MZN 05:21:38
42. MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UAD 05:21:38
43. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 05:21:38
44. DE VYLDER Lindsay SVB 05:21:38
45. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 05:21:38
46. ROCHAS Rémy DMP 05:21:38
47. FINETTO Mauro DMP 05:21:38
48. FORTUNATO Lorenzo THR 05:21:38
49. DOGAN Halil Ibrahim NTUR 05:21:38
50. SAYAR Mustafa NTUR 05:21:38
51. ALARCON GARCIA Raul W52 05:21:38
52. PACIONI Luca THR 05:21:38
53. CIMA Imerio NIP 05:21:38
54. NATAROV Yuriy AST 05:21:55
55. ORKEN Ahmet NTUR 05:22:02
56. YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 05:22:02
57. CABEDO Oscar BBH 05:22:08
58. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 05:22:18
59. RENSHAW Mark TDD 05:22:21
60. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 05:22:26
61. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 05:22:26
62. MARTINELLI Davide DQT 05:22:26
63. DE BOD Stefan TDD 05:22:26
64. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 05:22:29
65. EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 05:21:38
66. DE KETELE Kenny SVB 05:22:45
67. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DMP 05:22:45
68. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 05:22:45
69. MURPHY John RLY 05:23:05
70. MORA VEDRI Sebastian CJR 05:23:11
71. CHIA BERMUDEZ Luis Carlos MZN 05:23:11
72. BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves BBH 05:23:17
73. FERREIRA José Tiago Carneiro W52 05:23:17
74. ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 05:23:19
75. LANGELLOTTI Victor BBH 05:23:31
76. AKDÝLEK Ahmet NTUR 05:23:37
77. LÓPEZ PARADA Daniel BBH 05:23:47
78. GIBSON Matthew BBH 05:23:47
79. ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro BBH 05:23:47
80. DE ROSSI Lucas DMP 05:23:47
81. NISHIMURA Hiroki NIP 05:23:47
82. SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 05:23:47
83. PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley MZN 05:23:47
84. BERTAZZO Liam THR 05:23:47
85. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS 05:23:47
86. CAÑELLAS SÁNCHEZ Xavier CJR 05:23:47
87. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EUS 05:23:47
88. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat EUS 05:23:47
89. GHYS Robbe SVB 05:23:47
90. GOMEZ PEÑALOZA Bryan Steve MZN 05:21:38
91. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 05:24:02
92. MOREIRA Mauricio CJR 05:24:11
93. MORKOV Michael DQT 05:24:16
94. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 05:24:18
95. MENDOZA CARDONA Omar Alberto MZN 05:24:18
96. DE PAUW Moreno SVB 05:24:54
97. VIEJO REDONDO José Daniel EUS 05:25:08
98. SAMLI Feritcan NTUR 05:25:17
99. DE BUYST Jasper LTS 05:25:17
100. ATALAY Muhammet NTUR 05:25:18
101. KLUGE Roger LTS 05:25:18
102. WOUTERS Enzo LTS 05:25:18
103. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 05:25:18
104. HUFFMAN Evan RLY 05:25:18
105. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 05:25:23
106. BASKA Erik BOH 05:25:23
107. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 05:25:23
108. ARCHBOLD Shane BOH 05:25:23
109. MALUCELLI Matteo CJR 05:25:53
110. CESAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 05:25:53
111. ORONTE Emerson RLY 05:25:53
112. MAGNER Tyler RLY 05:25:53
113. VENTER Jacobus TDD 05:26:51
114. DAVIES Scott TDD 05:26:51
115. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 05:26:51
116. BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUS 05:26:51

1 Abandoned
57. RIABUSHENKO Aliaksandr UAD DNS








--- advertisement ---