Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2019 (2.UWT)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey  /  16 April - 21 April

Edition: 55 (1020.0 Km)
Winner: GROßSCHARTNER Felix

2018    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Bursa - Kartepe
20 April / 164.10 kilometer / Start: 11:57 / Finish: 16:30
Stage results
1. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 04:17:13
2. CONTI Valerio UAD 04:17:22
3. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 04:17:22
4. EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 04:17:29
5. LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel W52 04:17:53
6. POLANC Jan UAD 04:18:04
7. MURPHY Kyle RLY 04:18:11
8. FINETTO Mauro DMP 04:18:16
9. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 04:18:21
10. BRITTON Rob RLY 04:18:21
11. SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo MZN 04:18:21
12. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR 04:18:26
13. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 04:18:27
14. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan MZN 04:18:27
15. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 04:18:27
16. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian THR 04:18:50
17. ALARCON GARCIA Raul W52 04:18:57
18. HUFFMAN Evan RLY 04:19:07
19. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 04:19:18
20. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 04:19:24
21. MENDOZA CARDONA Omar Alberto MZN 04:19:24
22. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 04:19:32
23. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 04:19:46
24. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 04:19:46
25. DE BOD Stefan TDD 04:19:57
26. MORENO BAZAN Javier DMP 04:20:20
27. FORTUNATO Lorenzo THR 04:20:28
28. DOGAN Halil Ibrahim NTUR 04:20:36
29. ITO Masakazu NIP 04:20:38
30. DAVIES Scott TDD 04:21:13
31. ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 04:21:15
32. SAYAR Mustafa NTUR 04:21:26
33. SUREDA MOREY Jaume BBH 04:21:30
34. BARTHE Cyril EUS 04:21:34
35. MARENGO Umberto THR 04:21:37
36. MESTRE Ricardo W52 04:21:37
37. REIS Rafael Ferreira W52 04:22:35
38. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS 04:22:35
39. NATAROV Yuriy AST 04:22:35
40. VAN POUCKE Aaron SVB 04:22:40
41. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 04:22:43
42. NAKANE Hideto NIP 04:23:04
43. ORONTE Emerson RLY 04:23:23
44. ORKEN Ahmet NTUR 04:23:27
45. OCHOA CAMARGO Diego Antonio MZN 04:23:27
46. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat EUS 04:23:38
47. ROCHAS Rémy DMP 04:24:09
48. DE KETELE Kenny SVB 04:24:13
49. NISHIMURA Hiroki NIP 04:24:15
50. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 04:24:15
51. YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 04:24:54
52. SAMLI Feritcan NTUR 04:25:00
53. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 04:25:03
54. BALKAN Onur NTUR 04:26:39
55. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EUS 04:26:44
56. CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues W52 04:27:01
57. AKDÝLEK Ahmet NTUR 04:27:17
58. DE VYLDER Lindsay SVB 04:28:04
59. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 04:28:20
60. MORKOV Michael DQT 04:28:26
61. MAGNER Tyler RLY 04:28:29
62. FERREIRA José Tiago Carneiro W52 04:28:59
63. LÓPEZ PARADA Daniel BBH 04:29:54
64. NOPPE Christophe SVB 04:29:54
65. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 04:29:54
66. BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves BBH 04:29:54
67. LANGELLOTTI Victor BBH 04:29:54
68. ATALAY Muhammet NTUR 04:30:08
69. GOMEZ PEÑALOZA Bryan Steve MZN 04:30:08
70. CHIA BERMUDEZ Luis Carlos MZN 04:30:08
71. MURPHY John RLY 04:32:53
72. WOUTERS Enzo LTS 04:33:03
73. PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley MZN 04:33:03
74. COTÉ Pier-André RLY 04:33:03
75. ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro BBH 04:33:03
76. SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 04:33:03
77. CESAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 04:33:03
78. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 04:33:03
79. CAÑELLAS SÁNCHEZ Xavier CJR 04:33:03
80. DE ROSSI Lucas DMP 04:33:03
81. MORA VEDRI Sebastian CJR 04:33:03
82. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EUS 04:33:03
83. GIBSON Matthew BBH 04:33:03
84. BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUS 04:33:03
85. MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UAD 04:33:03
86. BENNETT Sam BOH 04:33:22
87. EWAN Caleb LTS 04:33:22
88. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 04:33:59
89. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 04:34:29
90. GHYS Robbe SVB 04:35:22
91. ARCHBOLD Shane BOH 04:35:43
92. BASKA Erik BOH 04:35:43
93. VENTER Jacobus TDD 04:35:43
94. CIMA Imerio NIP 04:35:43
95. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 04:35:43
96. MARTINELLI Davide DQT 04:35:43
97. PACIONI Luca THR 04:35:43
98. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 04:35:43
99. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 04:35:43
100. CONSONNI Simone UAD 04:35:43
101. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 04:35:43
102. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 04:35:43
103. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 04:35:43
104. BERTAZZO Liam THR 04:35:43
105. KLUGE Roger LTS 04:35:43
106. JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT 04:35:43
107. DE PAUW Moreno SVB 04:35:43
108. MOREIRA Mauricio CJR 04:38:13
109. MALUCELLI Matteo CJR 04:38:13
110. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DMP 04:38:15
111. GROSU Eduard Michael DMP 04:38:15
112. VIEJO REDONDO José Daniel EUS 04:41:51

4 Abandoned
15. PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BOH DNS
27. DE BUYST Jasper LTS DNS
45. RENSHAW Mark TDD DNS
63. CABEDO Oscar BBH DNS








--- advertisement ---