Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 2019 (2.UWT)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey  /  16 April - 21 April

Edition: 55 (1020.0 Km)
Winner: GROßSCHARTNER Felix

2018    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 6 > Sakarya - Istanbul
21 April / 172.40 kilometer / Start: 12:04 / Finish: 16:00
Stagewinner:04:10:41 EWAN Caleb
Race leader:24:53:58 GROßSCHARTNER Felix

Description
Preview
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. EWAN Caleb LTS 04:10:41
2. JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT 04:10:41
3. BENNETT Sam BOH 04:10:45
4. CONSONNI Simone UAD 04:10:45
5. ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CJR 04:10:49
6. SANZ UNZUE Enrique EUS 04:10:49
7. NOPPE Christophe SVB 04:10:49
8. GROßSCHARTNER Felix BOH 04:10:49
9. CIMA Imerio NIP 04:10:49
10. GROSU Eduard Michael DMP 04:10:49
11. HODEG CHAGUI Álvaro José DQT 04:10:49
12. GOMEZ PEÑALOZA Bryan Steve MZN 04:10:49
13. BARTHE Cyril EUS 04:10:49
14. SERRANO Gonzalo CJR 04:10:49
15. LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel W52 04:10:49
16. RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan MZN 04:10:49
17. CONTI Valerio UAD 04:10:49
18. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 04:10:49
19. CAVENDISH Mark TDD 04:10:49
20. CHIA BERMUDEZ Luis Carlos MZN 04:10:49
21. POLANC Jan UAD 04:10:54
22. VAN POUCKE Aaron SVB 04:10:54
23. LÓPEZ PARADA Daniel BBH 04:10:54
24. GIBSON Matthew BBH 04:10:54
25. PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 04:10:54
26. PACIONI Luca THR 04:10:57
27. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian THR 04:10:57
28. LONARDI Giovanni NIP 04:10:57
29. DE VYLDER Lindsay SVB 04:10:57
30. ORKEN Ahmet NTUR 04:10:57
31. VAN EMPEL Etienne THR 04:10:57
32. FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 04:10:57
33. COTÉ Pier-André RLY 04:11:01
34. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 04:11:01
35. NAKANE Hideto NIP 04:11:01
36. CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues W52 04:11:01
37. EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 04:11:01
38. FINETTO Mauro DMP 04:11:01
39. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus LTS 04:11:01
40. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 04:11:01
41. REIS Rafael Ferreira W52 04:11:01
42. SUREDA MOREY Jaume BBH 04:11:01
43. MESTRE Ricardo W52 04:11:01
44. OCHOA CAMARGO Diego Antonio MZN 04:11:01
45. DOGAN Halil Ibrahim NTUR 04:11:01
46. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 04:11:01
47. MURPHY Kyle RLY 04:11:01
48. ITO Masakazu NIP 04:11:01
49. BRITTON Rob RLY 04:11:01
50. MARENGO Umberto THR 04:11:01
51. NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas DMP 04:11:01
52. DE BOD Stefan TDD 04:11:01
53. SAYAR Mustafa NTUR 04:11:01
54. SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo MZN 04:11:01
55. FOMINYKH Daniil AST 04:11:08
56. FORTUNATO Lorenzo THR 04:11:09
57. BICO MATOS Nuno Miguel Alves BBH 04:11:09
58. DE KETELE Kenny SVB 04:11:11
59. MALUCELLI Matteo CJR 04:11:11
60. DE ROSSI Lucas DMP 04:11:11
61. BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EUS 04:11:11
62. NISHIMURA Hiroki NIP 04:11:11
63. BALKAN Onur NTUR 04:11:11
64. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 04:11:11
65. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 04:11:11
66. CESAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 04:11:11
67. ALARCON GARCIA Raul W52 04:11:11
68. BERTAZZO Liam THR 04:11:11
69. ZAKHAROV Artyom AST 04:11:11
70. ROBREDO CRESPO Alvaro BBH 04:11:11
71. PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley MZN 04:11:11
72. MENDOZA CARDONA Omar Alberto MZN 04:11:11
73. ROCHAS Rémy DMP 04:11:11
74. MORENO BAZAN Javier DMP 04:11:11
75. WOUTERS Enzo LTS 04:11:32
76. YOSHIDA Hayato NIP 04:11:44
77. ATALAY Muhammet NTUR 04:11:45
78. BEVILACQUA Simone THR 04:11:49
79. SAMLI Feritcan NTUR 04:11:49
80. VENTER Jacobus TDD 04:12:03
81. LANGELLOTTI Victor BBH 04:12:03
82. MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UAD 04:12:04
83. MAGNER Tyler RLY 04:12:06
84. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 04:10:49
85. KLUGE Roger LTS 04:12:14
86. GIDICH Yevgeniy AST 04:12:14
87. IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen EUS 04:12:19
88. HUFFMAN Evan RLY 04:12:21
89. DE PAUW Moreno SVB 04:12:21
90. CAÑELLAS SÁNCHEZ Xavier CJR 04:12:36
91. FERREIRA José Tiago Carneiro W52 04:12:47
92. BASKA Erik BOH 04:12:47
93. MURPHY John RLY 04:12:47
94. BARRENETXEA URIARTE Ander EUS 04:12:47
95. INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat EUS 04:12:47
96. MORA VEDRI Sebastian CJR 04:12:47
97. SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 04:10:49
98. MOREIRA Mauricio CJR 04:12:52
99. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 04:13:12
100. MORKOV Michael DQT 04:13:12
101. AKDÝLEK Ahmet NTUR 04:13:12
102. GHYS Robbe SVB 04:13:32
103. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 04:13:42
104. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 04:13:57
105. MARTINELLI Davide DQT 04:13:57
106. VIEJO REDONDO José Daniel EUS 04:13:57
107. ARCHBOLD Shane BOH 04:14:43
108. ORONTE Emerson RLY 04:15:18
109. WILLEMS Thimo SVB 04:15:18
110. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 04:16:32

2 Abandoned
3. NATAROV Yuriy AST DNS
42. DAVIES Scott TDD DNS








--- advertisement ---