Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tirreno-Adriatico 2019 (2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy  /  13 March - 19 March

Edition: 54 (1048.5 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2018    



Videos (7)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







17 March / 180.00 kilometer / Start: 12:10 / Finish: 16:20
Stagewinner:04:39:32 FUGLSANG Jakob
Race leader:20:33:48 YATES Adam

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 04:39:32
2. YATES Adam MTS 04:40:12
3. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 04:40:28
4. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 04:41:11
5. PINOT Thibaut GFC 04:41:25
6. POELS Wouter SKY 04:41:29
7. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 04:41:41
8. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 04:41:44
9. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 04:41:44
10. CLARKE Simon EF1 04:41:44
11. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 04:41:44
12. ALAPHILIPPE Julian DQT 04:41:44
13. GABBURO Davide THR 04:41:59
14. OOMEN Sam SUN 04:42:08
15. POLANC Jan UAD 04:42:15
16. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 04:42:40
17. SKUJINS Toms TFS 04:42:44
18. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 04:42:46
19. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 04:42:48
20. BETTIOL Alberto EF1 04:42:48
21. FORMOLO Davide BOH 04:42:48
22. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 04:42:52
23. SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 04:43:03
24. MOHORIC Matej TBM 04:43:06
25. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 04:43:16
26. VAN AVERMAET Greg CPT 04:43:16
27. GUERREIRO Ruben TKA 04:43:16
28. SIMON Julien COF 04:43:16
29. MAJKA Rafal BOH 04:43:16
30. WELLENS Tim LTS 04:43:16
31. GESINK Robert TJV 04:43:16
32. VELASCO Simone THR 04:43:29
33. PEREZ Anthony COF 04:43:29
34. VANMARCKE Sep EF1 04:44:13
35. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 04:44:18
36. GONCALVES Jose TKA 04:44:58
37. OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 04:44:58
38. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren SUN 04:45:11
39. SCHÄR Michael CPT 04:46:16
40. VAN ASBROECK Tom ICA 04:46:16
41. DENZ Nico ALM 04:46:33
42. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 04:47:28
43. HERMANS Ben ICA 04:48:19
44. DILLIER Silvan ALM 04:48:19
45. KREUZIGER Roman TDD 04:48:19
46. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 04:48:19
47. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 04:49:06
48. HOWSON Damien MTS 04:51:18
49. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 04:51:21
50. KÜNG Stefan GFC 04:51:21
51. ASGREEN Kasper DQT 04:51:21
52. CATALDO Dario AST 04:51:21
53. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 04:51:21
54. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 04:51:21
55. STYBAR Zdenek DQT 04:51:21
56. LAMPAERT Yves DQT 04:51:21
57. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 04:51:21
58. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan SKY 04:51:21
59. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 04:52:18
60. ROUX Anthony GFC 04:52:18
61. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian THR 04:52:18
62. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 04:52:18
63. CUMMINGS Stephen TDD 04:52:18
64. KEUKELEIRE Jens LTS 04:52:50
65. DENNIS Rohan TBM 04:52:50
66. GODON Dorian ALM 04:52:59
67. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 04:52:59
68. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 04:52:59
69. KING Benjamin TDD 04:52:59
70. VAN HOECKE Gijs CPT 04:52:59
71. KANGERT Tanel EF1 04:52:59
72. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CPT 04:52:59
73. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 04:52:59
74. MORABITO Steve GFC 04:52:59
75. SLAGTER Tom Jelte TDD 04:52:59
76. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST 04:53:33
77. BALLERINI Davide AST 04:53:33
78. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 04:53:56
79. OSS Daniel BOH 04:56:20
80. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CPT 04:57:13
81. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CPT 04:57:13
82. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 04:57:13
83. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 04:57:13
84. STANNARD Ian SKY 04:57:13
85. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 04:57:13
86. GANNA Filippo SKY 04:57:13
87. NEILANDS Krists ICA 04:57:13
88. CONTI Valerio UAD 04:57:13
89. PETERS Nans ALM 04:57:13
90. CONCI Nicola TFS 04:57:13
91. VENTURINI Clément ALM 04:57:13
92. TRATNIK Jan TBM 04:57:13
93. THOMAS Benjamin GFC 04:57:13
94. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 04:57:13
95. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TDD 04:57:13
96. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 04:57:13
97. LANGEVELD Sebastian EF1 04:57:13
98. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 04:57:48
99. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 04:57:48
100. BARBIN Enrico BRD 04:59:05
101. MODOLO Sacha EF1 04:59:05
102. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 04:59:40
103. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 05:00:48
104. GATTO Oscar BOH 05:01:49
105. HEPBURN Michael MTS 05:01:49
106. TROIA Oliviero UAD 05:04:02
107. WACKERMANN Luca BRD 05:04:31
108. BRESCIANI Michael BRD 05:04:58
109. BOHLI Tom UAD 05:05:38
110. ROCHE Nicholas SUN 05:05:38
111. MARTIN Tony TJV 05:05:38
112. HAGA Chad SUN 05:05:38
113. BOEV Igor GAZ 05:05:38
114. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney THR 05:05:38
115. MARTENS Paul TJV 05:05:38
116. SIEBERG Marcel TBM 05:05:38
117. TONELLI Alessandro BRD 05:05:38
118. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 05:05:38
119. CATAFORD Alexander ICA 05:05:38
120. PRADES REVERTE Eduard MOV 05:05:38
121. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 05:05:38
122. PACIONI Luca THR 05:05:38
123. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 05:05:38
124. SAGAN Peter BOH 05:05:38
125. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 05:05:38
126. MORKOV Michael DQT 05:05:38
127. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 05:05:38
128. SIMION Paolo BRD 05:05:38
129. BODNAR Maciej BOH 05:05:38
130. CONSONNI Simone UAD 05:05:38
131. VIVIANI Elia DQT 05:05:38
132. DUVAL Julien ALM 05:05:38
133. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 05:05:38
134. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TDD 05:05:38
135. BAUHAUS Phil TBM 05:05:38
136. SCOTSON Miles GFC 05:05:38
137. PORSEV Alexander GAZ 05:05:38
138. POWER Robert SUN 05:05:38
139. DUNNE Conor ICA 05:05:38
140. BRANDLE Matthias ICA 05:05:38
141. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 05:05:38
142. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 05:05:38
143. LEMOINE Cyril COF 05:05:38
144. PHINNEY Taylor EF1 05:05:38
145. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 05:05:38

3 Abandoned
153. MAS BONET Lluis MOV DNF
176. NIZZOLO Giacomo TDD DNF
204. ARNDT Nikias SUN DNF








--- advertisement ---