Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tirreno-Adriatico 2019 (2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy  /  13 March - 19 March

Edition: 54 (1048.5 Km)
Winner: ROGLIC Primoz

2018    



Videos (7)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







19 March / 10.05 kilometer / Start: 13:10 / Finish: 16:20
Stagewinner:00:11:23 CAMPENAERTS Victor
Race leader:25:28:00 ROGLIC Primoz
Stage type:Individual Time Trial

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 00:11:23
2. BETTIOL Alberto EF1 00:11:26
3. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 00:11:27
4. LANGEVELD Sebastian EF1 00:11:29
5. LAMPAERT Yves DQT 00:11:30
6. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 00:11:31
7. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 00:11:31
8. DENNIS Rohan TBM 00:11:32
9. HEPBURN Michael MTS 00:11:34
10. GANNA Filippo INS 00:11:35
11. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 00:11:36
12. OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 00:11:37
13. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 00:11:38
14. CUMMINGS Stephen TDD 00:11:39
15. ASGREEN Kasper DQT 00:11:40
16. KÜNG Stefan GFC 00:11:42
17. VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan CPT 00:11:43
18. BOHLI Tom UAD 00:11:43
19. SCOTSON Miles GFC 00:11:44
20. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 00:11:47
21. PINOT Thibaut GFC 00:11:47
22. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 00:11:49
23. KANGERT Tanel EF1 00:11:50
24. BODNAR Maciej BOH 00:11:50
25. THOMAS Benjamin GFC 00:11:51
26. MOHORIC Matej TBM 00:11:52
27. PHINNEY Taylor EF1 00:11:52
28. MARTIN Tony TJV 00:11:52
29. VAN AVERMAET Greg CPT 00:11:52
30. VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CPT 00:11:53
31. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:11:53
32. GONCALVES Jose TKA 00:11:53
33. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren SUN 00:11:54
34. HAGA Chad SUN 00:11:55
35. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INS 00:11:55
36. VANMARCKE Sep EF1 00:11:56
37. FUGLSANG Jakob AST 00:11:56
38. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads TKA 00:11:57
39. WELLENS Tim LTS 00:11:57
40. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 00:11:59
41. GODON Dorian ALM 00:11:59
42. BRANDLE Matthias ICA 00:11:59
43. CLARKE Simon EF1 00:11:59
44. DE PLUS Laurens TJV 00:12:00
45. STYBAR Zdenek DQT 00:12:01
46. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 00:12:01
47. ROSSKOPF Joey CPT 00:12:02
48. YATES Adam MTS 00:12:02
49. VAN HOECKE Gijs CPT 00:12:02
50. ROUX Anthony GFC 00:12:03
51. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 00:12:03
52. LUTSENKO Alexey AST 00:12:04
53. POELS Wouter INS 00:12:04
54. TRATNIK Jan TBM 00:12:05
55. WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CPT 00:12:07
56. PEREZ Anthony COF 00:12:07
57. FORMOLO Davide BOH 00:12:09
58. BALLERINI Davide AST 00:12:10
59. KEUKELEIRE Jens LTS 00:12:11
60. MAJKA Rafal BOH 00:12:11
61. ALAPHILIPPE Julian DQT 00:12:11
62. HOWSON Damien MTS 00:12:11
63. POLANC Jan UAD 00:12:12
64. DUNNE Conor ICA 00:12:13
65. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 00:12:14
66. CONCI Nicola TFS 00:12:14
67. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:12:14
68. OOMEN Sam SUN 00:12:15
69. GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 00:12:16
70. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano DQT 00:12:16
71. GESINK Robert TJV 00:12:16
72. CATALDO Dario AST 00:12:17
73. DILLIER Silvan ALM 00:12:17
74. ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 00:12:17
75. MARTENS Paul TJV 00:12:18
76. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TDD 00:12:19
77. SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 00:12:22
78. SIMON Julien COF 00:12:23
79. SCHÄR Michael CPT 00:12:23
80. STANNARD Ian INS 00:12:23
81. DENZ Nico ALM 00:12:23
82. SLAGTER Tom Jelte TDD 00:12:24
83. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 00:12:25
84. CONTI Valerio UAD 00:12:25
85. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 00:12:26
86. BOOKWALTER Brent MTS 00:12:27
87. VANBILSEN Kenneth COF 00:12:28
88. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 00:12:28
89. CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 00:12:28
90. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 00:12:28
91. KREUZIGER Roman TDD 00:12:29
92. DUVAL Julien ALM 00:12:30
93. VELASCO Simone THR 00:12:30
94. ROCHE Nicholas SUN 00:12:31
95. SIEBERG Marcel TBM 00:12:31
96. MODOLO Sacha EF1 00:12:32
97. SKUJINS Toms TFS 00:12:34
98. GUERREIRO Ruben TKA 00:12:35
99. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 00:12:35
100. VENTURINI Clément ALM 00:12:36
101. MORKOV Michael DQT 00:12:38
102. VISCONTI Giovanni THR 00:12:40
103. KING Benjamin TDD 00:12:41
104. NEILANDS Krists ICA 00:12:41
105. VIVIANI Elia DQT 00:12:41
106. CONSONNI Simone UAD 00:12:41
107. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 00:12:42
108. POWER Robert SUN 00:12:42
109. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 00:12:43
110. VAN ASBROECK Tom ICA 00:12:45
111. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 00:12:46
112. TONELLI Alessandro BRD 00:12:47
113. HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 00:12:47
114. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 00:12:48
115. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 00:12:48
116. ZARDINI Edoardo THR 00:12:48
117. MORABITO Steve GFC 00:12:50
118. PETERS Nans ALM 00:12:50
119. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 00:12:51
120. BOEV Igor GAZ 00:12:55
121. PORSEV Alexander GAZ 00:12:56
122. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 00:12:57
123. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav TKA 00:12:57
124. BRESCIANI Michael BRD 00:12:58
125. HERMANS Ben ICA 00:12:59
126. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 00:12:59
127. GABBURO Davide THR 00:12:59
128. BAUHAUS Phil TBM 00:13:02
129. OSS Daniel BOH 00:13:03
130. CATAFORD Alexander ICA 00:13:05
131. PRADES REVERTE Eduard MOV 00:13:06
132. TROIA Oliviero UAD 00:13:06
133. BARBIN Enrico BRD 00:13:08
134. SIMION Paolo BRD 00:13:08
135. GATTO Oscar BOH 00:13:13
136. SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian THR 00:13:14
137. PACIONI Luca THR 00:13:18
138. WACKERMANN Luca BRD 00:13:25
139. QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney THR 00:13:30
140. LEMOINE Cyril COF 00:14:04

4 Abandoned
17. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM DNS
25. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST DNS
124. CIMOLAI Davide ICA DNS
172. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TDD DNS








--- advertisement ---