Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l´Avenir
2019
(2.Ncup)
France / 15 August - 25 August
Edition: 56 (1071.5 Km)
Winner:
FOSS Tobias
2018
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Tobias Foss
NOR
1
Fans
Marcelo Salvador
Tweets by @tourdelavenir
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
2021
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
2019
FOSS Tobias
2018
POGACAR Tadej
2017
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2016
GAUDU David
2015
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2014
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2013
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
2012
BARGUIL Warren
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 8 >
Brides-les-Bains
-
Méribel
23 August
/ 23.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:05:39
EVANS Alexander
Race leader
:
22:39:37
FOSS Tobias
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
EVANS Alexander
UAUS
01:05:39
2.
RIES Michel
ULUX
01:05:51
3.
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
UFRA
01:06:03
4.
JORGENSON Matteo
UUSA
01:06:15
5.
FOSS Tobias
UNOR
01:06:21
6.
GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando
UCOL
01:06:43
7.
AGIRRE EGAÑA Jon
UESP
01:07:02
8.
VAN WILDER Ilan
UBEL
01:07:04
9.
ALEOTTI Giovanni
UITA
01:07:07
10.
PRODHOMME Nicolas
UFRA
01:07:19
11.
CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander
UECU
01:07:26
12.
ZIMMERMANN Georg
UGER
01:07:39
13.
ELÓSEGUI Iñigo
UESP
01:08:04
14.
BATTISTELLA Samuele
UITA
01:08:16
15.
MONIQUET Sylvain
UBEL
01:08:34
16.
BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko
UESP
01:08:40
17.
ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego
UCOL
01:09:09
18.
TEJADA CANACUE Harold
UCOL
01:09:09
19.
HECHT Gage
UUSA
01:09:25
20.
MULUBERHAN Henok
UERI
01:09:32
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics