Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2018 (2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy  /  7 June - 16 June

Edition: 42 (1206.9 Km)
Winner: VLASOV Aleksander

2017    


Videos (9)
Winners of the Race




Last Winners







14 June / 135.90 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:31:49 WILLIAMS Stephen
Race leader:23:28:18 DONOVAN Mark

Description
Result

Classification
Video
Stage results
1. WILLIAMS Stephen SEG 03:31:49
2. VLASOV Aleksander URUS 03:32:15
3. BARTA William HBA 03:32:17
4. ALMEIDA João HBA 03:32:17
5. DONOVAN Mark WGN 03:32:17
6. STANNARD Robert MBE 03:32:17
7. RIES Michel PLK 03:32:27
8. CAIATI Aldo 03:32:49
9. NEGRENTE Marco 03:33:03
10. MORENO Iván 03:33:08
11. OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro UCOL 03:33:10
12. MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UCOL 03:33:10
13. PRONSKIY Vadim TSE 03:34:12
14. COVILI Luca 03:34:14
15. COVI Alessandro 03:34:14
16. MAAS Jan SEG 03:34:23
17. DE BOD Stefan DDC 03:34:25
18. MONACO Alessandro 03:34:25
19. LA TERRA Giuseppe 03:34:27
20. JENNER Samuel MBE 03:34:35
21. SCHINNAGEL Johannes TIR 03:34:48
22. DOUBLE Paul 03:34:50
23. NATAROV Yuriy TSE 03:34:50
24. PARRA José Félix 03:34:54
25. SÁENZ Nicolás 03:34:54
26. BELLIA Matteo 03:34:58
27. WILDAUER Markus TIR 03:35:11
28. GAILLARD Marlon 03:35:17
29. JASPERS Ward LTU 03:35:24
30. BURGER Sven TIR 03:35:57
31. PUGI Gianni 03:36:07
32. BOTTA Davide 03:36:29
33. MÁRQUEZ Martí 03:36:29
34. WALKER Joey WGN 03:36:43
35. GIURIATO Alberto 03:36:48
36. PAREDES ZAPATA Wilmar Andrés UCOL 03:36:51
37. MUÑOZ GIRALDO Daniel UCOL 03:36:51
38. KOPSHTI Ridion 03:36:51
39. BENNETT Sean HBA 03:36:51
40. ROMANO Francesco 03:36:58
41. TEGGART Matthew WGN 03:38:07
42. BELLERI Michael 03:38:07
43. FEELEY Daire 03:38:07
44. VAN MOER Brent LTU 03:38:09
45. NEKRASOV Denis URUS 03:38:26
46. CHERKASOV Nikolay URUS 03:38:26
47. MERTENS Julian LTU 03:38:41
48. VOLKAU Ilya 03:38:43
49. CASTAÑO MUÑOZ Sebastian Alexander 03:38:44
50. SHTEIN Grigoriy TSE 03:39:00
51. COLOMBO Raul BIC 03:39:04
52. DI GUGLIELMO Fabio 03:39:09
53. FARESIN Edoardo Francesco 03:39:09
54. JOHNSTON Callum 03:39:21
55. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto UCOL 03:39:27
56. KUS Adam 03:39:40
57. KURIANOV Stepan URUS 03:39:53
58. FORTUNATO Lorenzo 03:39:53
59. PHILIPSEN Jasper HBA 03:39:53
60. BJERG Mikkel HBA 03:39:53
61. APERS Ruben LTU 03:40:10
62. BERNARD Enzo 03:40:10
63. DEBONS Antoine 03:40:30
64. CERVELLERA Andrea 03:40:35
65. DI FELICE Francesco 03:41:07
66. GRECHI Giacomo 03:41:32
67. CORRADINI Michele 03:42:14
68. DONEGA Matteo 03:42:14
69. GATTUSO Dario 03:42:18
70. BONNEFOIX Edouard 03:42:18
71. FERRON Valentin 03:42:18
72. SEVILLA Diego Pablo PLK 03:42:46
73. CANTON SERRANO Isaac PLK 03:42:46
74. CULLAIGH Gabriel WGN 03:42:46
75. DORIGONI Jakob 03:42:46
76. CHAVES RUBIO Brayan MBE 03:42:46
77. MOREY Drew MBE 03:42:46
78. BURGAUDEAU Mathieu 03:43:17
79. MAITRE Florian 03:43:24
80. SCHÄPPI Martin 03:43:26
81. BORGO Marco 03:43:51
82. COLMAN Alex LTU 03:44:20
83. THIJSSEN Gerben LTU 03:44:20
84. RIVERA Brandon 03:44:20
85. TARANENKO Vladyslav URUS 03:44:34
86. MURGANO Marco 03:44:40
87. ADRIÁ Roger 03:44:40
88. PIETRINI Luigi 03:44:40
89. BAIS Davide 03:44:40
90. ITALIANI Davide 03:44:40
91. LEONE Davide 03:44:40
92. SOWINSKI Artur 03:44:40
93. FOUCHE James WGN 03:44:40
94. DOWNEY Mark WGN 03:44:40
95. BAYEMBAYEV Olzhas TSE 03:44:46
96. BAIS Mattia 03:44:46
97. ZIMMERMANN Georg TIR 03:44:46
98. ZAMBELLI Samuele 03:44:46
99. MICHELETTI Andrea 03:45:02
100. ZANDRI Francesco 03:45:23
101. ZANONI Alberto 03:45:37
102. MOZZATO Luca DDC 03:46:03
103. AFFINI Edoardo SEG 03:46:03
104. GARAVAGLIA Giacomo 03:46:03
105. GAMPER Patrick PLK 03:46:03
106. MOSCHETTI Matteo PLK 03:46:03
107. LONARDI Giovanni 03:46:03
108. HENNESSEY Jacob MBE 03:46:03
109. KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr URUS 03:48:43
110. PICCOT Michel BIC 03:48:50
111. BACCIO Paolo 03:49:00
112. SOBRERO Matteo DDC 03:49:00
113. GENGA Andrea 03:49:00
114. BRANCHINI Giulio 03:49:00
115. COLNAGHI Andrea 03:49:00
116. FERRARI Andrea 03:49:00
117. BERTONE Filippo 03:49:03
118. RADICE Raffaele 03:49:03
119. RIVI Samuele 03:49:03
120. ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed TSE 03:49:04
121. BALDO Mattia 03:49:04
122. DALLA VALLE Nicolas 03:49:41
123. RICE Michael HBA 03:50:17
124. ELÓSEGUI Iñigo 03:50:17
125. ZOCCARATO Samuele 03:52:22
126. MADER Gino 03:54:04
127. HARDY Ben 03:54:04
128. SCHELLING Ide SEG 03:54:04
129. DAINESE Alberto 03:55:32
130. RASTELLI Luca BIC 03:55:32
131. NESI Nicolas 03:55:32
132. SARTORI Mirco 03:55:32
133. GUEX Quentin 03:55:32
134. VENCHIARUTTI Nicola 03:55:32
135. SENSI Matteo 03:55:32
136. IANNELLI Giovanni 03:55:32
137. CAPODICASA Fabrizio 03:55:32
138. CANTINI Matteo 03:55:32
139. FERRI Gregorio 03:55:32
140. MORENI Gabriele 03:55:32
141. BYRIEL IVERSEN Rasmus 03:55:32
142. COLNAGHI Davide 03:55:38
143. KONYCHEV Alexander 03:55:45
144. HOOLE Daan SEG 03:55:45
145. FIASCHI Tommaso 03:55:45
146. MOLTENI Marco 03:55:51
147. BEGNONI Gianmarco 03:56:04
148. ZANDOMENEGHI Simone 03:56:09
149. KARL Adam 03:56:38
150. MORO Stefano BIC 03:57:07
151. JAMES Tim 03:57:28
152. GERRITS Ben 03:57:28

9 Abandoned
91. LANDI Marco DNF
92. MARCHETTI Moreno DNF
113. MORI Filippo DNS
123. ORLANDI Federico BIC DNS
134. SMARZANO Daniel DNF
152. GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine DNF
243. BEAKE Charlie DNF
276. JEANNIERE Emilien DNF
293. BALDI Francesco DNF









--- advertisement ---