Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc 2018 (2.2U)
(Giro della Valle d´Aosta)
Italy  /  11 July - 15 July

Edition: 55 (589.5 Km)
Winner: PRONSKIY Vadim

2017    
2019



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







15 July / 109.80 kilometer
Stagewinner:03:23:28 PRONSKIY Vadim
Race leader:17:53:40 PRONSKIY Vadim

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ ASTANA CITY 03h23'28''
2. FEDELI Alessandro ITA TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 03h24'59''
3. WELDU Hafetab ETH DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 03h25'01''
4. FORTUNATO Lorenzo ITA 03h25'21''
5. RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto COL 03h25'21''
6. BOTTA Davide ITA 03h25'21''
7. MONACO Alessandro ITA 03h25'21''
8. VANSEVENANT Mauri BEL 03h25'24''
9. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas DEN DENMARK 03h25'24''
10. COLONNA Yuri ITA 03h25'54''
11. PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix ESP 03h25'55''
12. INKELAAR Kevin NED POLARTEC KOMETA 03h25'55''
13. LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro ESP POLARTEC KOMETA 03h25'55''
14. PICCOT Michel ITA BIESSE CARRERA GAVARDO 03h26'13''
15. GIURIATO Alberto ITA 03h26'44''
16. TEGGART Matthew IRL TEAM WIGGINS 03h26'57''
17. COLLEONI Kevin ITA BIESSE CARRERA GAVARDO 03h30'36''
18. VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany BEL 03h30'36''
19. MARKOV Dmitrii RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 03h30'36''
20. GEORGI Etienne GBR TEAM WIGGINS 03h30'36''
21. VAN GILS Maxim BEL 03h30'36''
22. DE BOD Stefan RSA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 03h30'36''
23. SAENZ BALLESTEROS Nicolas COL 03h30'36''
24. SCHULTZ Jesper DEN DENMARK 03h30'36''
25. KUZMIN Anton KAZ ASTANA CITY 03h30'36''
26. VEROUGSTRAETE Nicolas BEL 03h30'36''
27. LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR NORWAY 03h30'36''
28. DONOVAN Mark GBR TEAM WIGGINS 03h30'44''
29. MUGISHA Samuel RWA DIMENSION DATA FOR QHUBEKA CONTINENTAL TEAM 03h32'09''
30. RELAES Jacob BEL 03h32'12''
31. MONTOYA MONTOYA Javier Ignacio COL TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 03h32'14''
32. BOILEAU Léo FRA 03h32'14''
33. RIGOLLET Laurent ITA 03h32'14''
34. SANÒ Simone ITA 03h34'31''
35. LEYMAN Celestin BEL 03h36'14''
36. DIDIER Clément FRA 03h36'18''
37. BONNEFOIX Edouard FRA 03h36'18''
38. LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi ESP 03h36'18''
39. ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed KAZ ASTANA CITY 03h36'18''
40. JOHNSTON Calum GBR 03h37'21''
41. ANGIULLI Riccardo ITA 03h38'04''
42. ZANA Filippo ITA TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 03h39'00''
43. ALEOTTI Giovanni ITA 03h39'00''
44. GARIBBO Nicolò ITA 03h39'00''
45. DOTTI Ottavio ITA 03h39'00''
46. SAUVAGNARGUES Jacques GBR TEAM WIGGINS 03h40'25''
47. FOUCHE James NZL TEAM WIGGINS 03h40'25''
48. BALLESTEROS CANOVAS Miguel Angel ESP POLARTEC KOMETA 03h40'26''
49. TAGLIETTI Stefano ITA BIESSE CARRERA GAVARDO 03h42'31''
50. PESTIAUX Yann BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 03h43'03''
51. NEGRENTE Marco ITA 03h43'03''
52. BAUDE Arthur BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 03h43'03''
53. HERMANS Steff BEL 03h43'04''
54. BOUTS Jordy BEL 03h43'05''
55. EKLØF Daniel NOR NORWAY 03h43'05''
56. DOUBLE Paul GBR 03h43'05''
57. CACCIOTTI Andrea ITA 03h43'09''
58. BAIS Mattia ITA 03h43'35''
59. HUYS Laurens BEL 03h44'25''
60. ORLANDI Massimo ITA 03h44'27''
61. HENRIO Ewen FRA 03h48'13''
62. CHEVALIER Maxime FRA 03h48'13''
63. RICHARD Louis FRA 03h48'13''
64. DOPCHIE Félix BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 03h48'13''
65. ROCHAS Rémy FRA 03h48'13''
66. CASTANO MUNOZ Sebastian COL 03h48'13''
67. BALDACCINI Davide ITA 03h48'13''
68. ABDERRAHIM Zahiri MAR TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 03h48'13''
69. ADRIA OLIVERAS Roger ESP 03h50'15''
70. ARAIZ MICHEL Sergio Nestor ESP 03h50'15''
71. SVENSLI Sondre Andersson NOR NORWAY 03h50'33''
72. DEBONS Antoine SUI 03h50'33''
73. MAZZUCCO Fabio ITA TREVIGIANI PHONIX - HEMUS 1896 03h50'33''
74. GERRITS Ben NED 03h50'33''
75. TASSET Marvin BEL AGO - AQUA SERVICE 03h52'20''








--- advertisement ---