Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour du Rwanda 2018 (2.2)
Rwanda  /  5 August - 12 August

Edition: 10 (948.6 Km)
Winner: MUGISHA Samuel

2017    



Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Karongi - Rubavu
9 August / 95.10 kilometer
Stagewinner:02:27:34 HELLMANN Julian
Race leader:16:35:30 MUGISHA Samuel

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. HELLMANN Julian GER 02h27'34''
2. JULIUS Jayde RSA SOUTH AFRICA 02h27'34''
3. LOZANO RIBA David ESP TEAM NOVO NORDISK 02h27'36''
4. MUNYANEZA Didier RWA RWANDA 02h27'37''
5. UWIZEYE Jean Claude RWA 02h27'37''
6. FAVRE TEYLAZ Benjamin FRA 02h27'37''
7. MUGISHA Samuel RWA RWANDA 02h27'37''
8. VOSS Arnaud BEL 02h27'40''
9. DÍRING Jonas SUI AKROS - RENFER SA 02h27'40''
10. HAILEMICHAEL Kinfe ETH ETHIOPIA 02h27'40''
11. NDAYISENGA Valens RWA 02h27'40''
12. GATHIAMBO Joshphat KEN 02h27'40''
13. BURU Temesgen ETH ETHIOPIA 02h27'40''
14. KAMAU GICHORA Joseph KEN 02h27'40''
15. FOURIE James RSA SOUTH AFRICA 02h27'40''
16. LAGAB Azzedine ALG GROUPEMENT SPORTIF DES PETROLIERS ALGERIE 02h27'40''
17. LE CLAIRE Bryan FRA 02h27'40''
18. MANIZABAYO Eric RWA 02h27'44''
19. KARIUKI John KEN 02h27'46''
20. BEYER Sebastian GER 02h27'46''
21. NSENGIMANA Jean Bosco RWA 02h27'46''
22. HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWA RWANDA 02h27'46''
23. KIPLAGAT Cornelius KEN 02h27'53''
24. NIYONSHUTI Adrien RWA 02h27'53''
25. ARA┌JO Bruno ANG 02h28'50''
26. BALASKOVIC Tom FRA 02h28'50''
27. TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn ETH ETHIOPIA 02h29'11''
28. GOUDIN Valentin FRA 02h29'11''
29. MUGISHA Moise RWA 02h29'12''
30. MONTSHIOA Jan RSA 02h29'13''
31. PERRISSIN FABERT Constantin FRA 02h29'16''
32. WELDEAREGAY Zeray ETH ETHIOPIA 02h29'24''
33. KOHL Roman FRA 02h29'45''
34. QUAEDVLIEG Lars NED 02h30'23''
35. BYUKUSENGE Patrick RWA 02h31'54''
36. BELLABOUVIER Simon FRA 02h31'54''
37. DARIO Antonio ANG 02h35'21''
38. CRUZ JosÚ ANG 02h35'21''
39. LOUNIS Mehdi ALG GROUPEMENT SPORTIF DES PETROLIERS ALGERIE 02h39'55''
40. BENEKE Calvin RSA SOUTH AFRICA 02h39'55''
41. NIYIREBA Innocent RWA RWANDA 02h41'52''
42. HAKIZIMANA Sept RWA 02h41'52''
43. KIMUTAI Andrew KEN 02h41'52''
44. DUFAUX Lo´s SUI AKROS - RENFER SA 02h46'19''
45. UWIZEYIMANA Bonaventure RWA 02h47'05''
46. UKINIWABO Rene Jean Paul RWA 02h47'05''
47. RUGAMBA Janvier RWA 02h47'07''
48. HAMZA Yacine ALG GROUPEMENT SPORTIF DES PETROLIERS ALGERIE 02h47'11''
49. MAHLANGU Thokozani RSA SOUTH AFRICA 02h47'13''
50. TELLA Artuce CMR 02h49'53''
51. TIENTCHEU Michel CMR 02h49'55''
52. RUBERWA Jean Damascene RWA RWANDA 02h49'57''
53. HADI Janvier RWA 02h49'57''
54. CLANCY Stephen IRL TEAM NOVO NORDISK 02h49'58''
55. ANTON Blake USA 02h50'00''
56. WENGER Florian SUI 02h50'00''
57. GIRARDET David SUI 02h50'00''
58. SASSANE El Khacib ALG GROUPEMENT SPORTIF DES PETROLIERS ALGERIE 02h50'00''
59. HENTTALA Joonas FIN TEAM NOVO NORDISK 02h50'00''
60. AEBI Antoine SUI AKROS - RENFER SA 02h50'00''
61. VAN IJZENDOORN Hendrikus NED TEAM NOVO NORDISK 02h50'00''
62. KAMZONG ABESSOLO Clovis CMR 02h50'00''
63. BOARDMAN Samuel USA 02h50'00''
64. CRAVEN Dan NAM 02h50'00''
65. RUGG Timothy USA 02h50'00''









--- advertisement ---