Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Good Hope 2019 (2.2)
South Africa  /  4 March - 8 March

Edition: 1 (407.8 Km)
Winner: PRITZEN Marc

   


Winners of the Race




Last Winners







Stage 5 > Paarl - Taal Monument
8 March / 71.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:01:43:08 PRITZEN Marc
Race leader:09:57:15 PRITZEN Marc

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. PRITZEN Marc Oliver RSA 1:43:08
2. MUNTON Byron RSA 1:43:24
3. CLAES Frans BEL 1:43:34
4. OOSTHUIZEN Jason RSA 1:43:39
5. HENDRICKS Clint RSA 1:43:56
6. VAN HEERDEN Steven RSA 1:44:01
7. CRAVEN Dan NAM 1:44:21
8. MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif UAE 1:45:23
9. MAIN Kent RSA 1:47:25
10. GIRDLESTONE Dylan RSA 1:47:49
11. SAUSER Christoph SUI 1:48:24
12. KRUGER Hendrik RSA 1:48:28
13. ORMISTON Callum RSA 1:48:34
14. MAYER Alexandre MRI 1:48:44
15. ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory MRI 1:48:52
16. TIGRINE Mehdi BEL 1:48:54
17. MARAIS Rainhardt RSA 1:48:57
18. COETZEE Dirk NAM 1:48:57
19. CRAIGUE Orion RSA 1:49:02
20. FILANDER Tyrone RSA 1:49:13
21. BONTHUYS Carl RSA 1:49:20
22. BARRETT Travis RSA 1:49:24
23. MCFALL Charles RSA 1:49:24
24. VISSER Louis RSA 1:49:27
25. TERRY Ryan RSA 1:49:33
26. SHORTT Devin RSA 1:49:44
27. MXENGE Thulasizwe RSA 1:49:49
28. FISH Benjamin RSA 1:49:57
29. MALETE Abeng BOT 1:50:04
30. BASSON Gustav RSA 1:50:06
31. CUTHBERT Tristan RSA 1:50:10
32. ALMANSOORI Mohammed Yousef UAE 1:50:10
33. NEETHLING Henry Thomas RSA 1:50:19
34. CRONJE Christian Jacobus RSA 1:50:23
35. ROODT Keanan RSA 1:50:25
36. KRUGER Casper RSA 1:50:41
37. MAYOUF Khalid UAE 1:50:47
38. PAPO Xavier NAM 1:50:47
39. MAVUYA Vuyo RSA 1:51:02
40. TITUS Juries RSA 1:51:09
41. ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher MRI 1:51:09
42. HOW SAW KENG Matthew MRI 1:51:09
43. REDY Dylan MRI 1:51:17
44. SWANEPOEL Wessel RSA 1:51:17
45. MAREE David RSA 1:52:04
46. SEYFFERT Pieter RSA 1:52:07
47. JANTJIES Jean Claude RSA 1:52:13
48. DOWNES Brandon RSA 1:52:19
49. POTGIETER Bradley RSA 1:52:19
50. WORSDALE Alexander RSA 1:52:32
51. BOYA Mthetheli RSA 1:52:45
52. JIM Songezo RSA 1:52:45
53. almurawwi alblooshi Mohammed UAE 1:52:45
54. HARRIS Ryan RSA 1:52:52
55. ELIOT Mitchell RSA 1:52:52
56. HOFFMAN Nolan RSA 1:54:14
57. BUTLER Reynard RSA 1:54:14
58. CHRISTIANS Brandon RSA 1:54:14
59. FORD Martin GBR 1:54:14
60. MATTHEWS Daniyal RSA 1:57:39
61. HAMUNYELA Johannes NAM 1:58:42
62. BLAAUW Branwill RSA 2:00:34
63. KING Rocco RSA 2:02:34
64. WEST Jarrett RSA 2:05:47
65. VAN MUSSCHENBROEK Myles RSA 2:06:49
66. LLOYD Jean-Pierre RSA 2:09:02
67. FULU Loyiso RSA 2:12:20
68. VAN WYK Joshua RSA 2:14:00
69. SWANEPOEL Ben Melt RSA 2:14:00
70. PARSONS Alexander RSA 2:17:18
71. EDWARDS Andrew RSA 2:17:30
72. ADAMS Bronwin RSA 2:24:41
73. RABAYE Fidzerald MRI 2:24:48
74. DOLOPHINI Ono RSA 2:25:28
75. WARRIN Ethan RSA 2:26:41
76. FOURIE Marc RSA 2:36:53
77. ALMANSOORI Ahmed UAE 2:37:09
78. ALMANSOORI Jaber UAE 2:37:18








--- advertisement ---