Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Franįais
|
Italiano
|
Espaņol
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
2019
(2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy / 13 June - 23 June
Edition: 43 (1169.0 Km)
Winner:
ARDILA Camilo
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(9)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoņez
COL
Tweets by @giroditaliau23
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Leo
2021
AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
2020
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
ARDILA ORDOŅEZ Andres Camilo
2018
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
SIVAKOV Pavel
2012
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
2011
CATTANEO Mattia
2010
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2009
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 5 >
Sorbolo
-
Passo Maniva
19 June
/ 158.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:56:51
ARDILA ORDOŅEZ Andres Camilo
Race leader
:
19:33:14
ARDILA ORDOŅEZ Andres Camilo
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ARDILA ORDOŅEZ Andres Camilo
UCOL
03:56:51
2.
PEŅA JIMENEZ Jesus David
UCOL
03:57:59
3.
RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto
03:58:03
4.
ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego
UCOL
03:58:13
5.
COVI Alessandro
CPK
03:58:31
6.
HAYTER Ethan
UGBR
03:58:31
7.
MONACO Alessandro
03:58:41
8.
INKELAAR Kevin
CGF
03:58:54
9.
SCARONI Cristian
CGF
03:58:55
10.
JENNER Samuel
WGN
03:58:58
11.
ELĶSEGUI Iņigo
03:59:17
12.
CONCA Filippo
BIC
03:59:21
13.
VERSCHAEVE Viktor
LTU
03:59:30
14.
RASTELLI Luca
03:59:33
15.
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
TSE
03:59:37
16.
BELLIA Matteo
BIC
03:59:42
17.
WILDAUER Markus
TIR
03:59:42
18.
CASAROTTO Davide
03:59:54
19.
VANDENABEELE Henri
LTU
03:59:56
20.
GUGLIELMI Simon
CGF
03:59:56
6
Abandoned
43.
VACEK Karel
HBA
DNF
112.
DONOVAN Mark
WGN
DNS
166.
MILAN Jonathan
CTF
DNS
203.
RINALDI Nicolas
IRC
DNF
283.
PESENTI Thomas
BHP
DNS
284.
FIASCHI Tommaso
BHP
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a Espaņa
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics