Login / Subscribe

Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol | Euskara

Login / Subscribe   
Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) 2019 (2.1)
(Tour of Iran)
Iran  /  2 October - 6 October

Edition: 34 (878.4 Km)
Winner: NOVIKOV Savva

2018    


Winners of the Race


Last Winners







Stage 2 > Aras - Khoy
3 October / 180.00 kilometer
Stagewinner:04:25:07 REGUIGUI Youcef
Race leader:07:40:08 REGUIGUI Youcef

Description
Result

Classification
Stage results
1. REGUIGUI Youcef ALG TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
2. HENDRICKS Clint RSA PROTOUCH 04h25'07''
3. GANJKHANLOU Mohammad IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 04h25'07''
4. SMIRNOV Alexandr RUS LOKOSPHINX 04h25'07''
5. BAZHKOU Stanislau BLR MINSK CYCLING CLUB 04h25'07''
6. NATEGHI Mahdi IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 04h25'07''
7. GOEMAN Jonas BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 04h25'07''
8. VOGT Mario GER TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 04h25'07''
9. MOHD ZARIFF Muhamad Nur Aiman MAS TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 04h25'07''
10. NOVIKOV Savva RUS LOKOSPHINX 04h25'07''
11. OLAMAEI Mahdi IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 04h25'07''
12. ASADOV Elchin AZE VIB SPORTS 04h25'07''
13. DU PLOOY Rohan RSA PROTOUCH 04h25'07''
14. STOCKMAN Michiel BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 04h25'07''
15. VDOVIN Alexander RUS LOKOSPHINX 04h25'07''
16. LI Zisen CHN TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
17. AIT EL ABDIA Anass MAR VIB SPORTS 04h25'07''
18. VANTOMME Maxime BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 04h25'07''
19. WANG Jiancai CHN TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
20. MOKHTARI MEMAR Farhad IRI TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
21. JAMAHISIAN GHALEHSEFIDI Amirhossein IRI 04h25'07''
22. RAILEANU Cristian MDA TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 04h25'07''
23. SEFA Ylber ALB TARTELETTO - ISOREX 04h25'07''
24. KOLAHDOUZ HAGH Amir IRI TAIYUAN MIOGEE CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
25. ALIZADEH CHAKHERLOU Jafar IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 04h25'07''
26. SEMENOV Alexandr KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 04h25'07''
27. NAJAFI Bahram IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 04h25'07''
28. MIKAYILZADE Musa AZE 04h25'07''
29. IVASHKIN Anton BLR MINSK CYCLING CLUB 04h25'07''
30. POURHASHEMI Hamid IRI YUNNAN LVSHAN LANDSCAPE 04h25'07''
31. JOSEPH Thomas BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 04h25'07''
32. NIKITIN Matvey KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 04h25'07''
33. LAGAB Azzedine ALG VIB SPORTS 04h25'07''
34. SOBAL Yauhen BLR MINSK CYCLING CLUB 04h25'07''
35. SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo COL TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
36. MAIN Kent RSA PROTOUCH 04h25'07''
37. REZVANI GILKOLAEI Morteza IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 04h25'07''
38. MONSALVE Yonnatta VEN TIANYOUDE HOTEL CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
39. REGUERO CORRAL Gabriel ESP VIB SPORTS 04h25'07''
40. MALNEV Sergey RUS LOKOSPHINX 04h25'07''
41. MAZOCHIAN Mehdi IRI 04h25'07''
42. MOUSAZADEH Aliasghar IRI 04h25'07''
43. BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene MGL TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
44. OVECHKIN Artem RUS TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
45. OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 04h25'07''
46. OTHMAN Muhamad Afiq Huznie MAS TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 04h25'07''
47. EWART Jesse AUS TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 04h25'07''
48. JABRAYILOV Samir AZE MINSK CYCLING CLUB 04h25'07''
49. RAZI Kamal IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 04h25'07''
50. NIKIFOROV Arseny RUS LOKOSPHINX 04h25'07''
51. CHAICHIRAGHIMI Mohammadesmaeil IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 04h25'07''
52. RAJABLOU Mohammad IRI 04h25'07''
53. BEYK KHORMIZI Hamid IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 04h25'07''
54. VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias BEL TARTELETTO - ISOREX 04h25'07''
55. ORMISTON Callum RSA PROTOUCH 04h25'07''
56. CHZHAN Igor KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 04h25'07''
57. MOHD SHUKRI Muhammad Shaiful Adlan MAS TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 04h25'19''
58. ARMOON Mehdi IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 04h25'19''
59. RAHMANIBEIRAGH Mohsen IRI FOOLAD MOBARAKEH SEPAHAN 04h25'27''
60. ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi MAS TERENGGANU INC. TSG CYCLING TEAM 04h25'32''
61. BIALIAUSKI Vasili BLR MINSK CYCLING CLUB 04h28'49''
62. ASTAFYEV Stepan KAZ VINO - ASTANA MOTORS 04h31'32''
63. FOURIE James RSA PROTOUCH 04h32'15''
64. GAHRAMANLI Kanan AZE 04h32'15''
65. NEMATI KHIAVI Ali IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 04h33'19''
66. PAYDAR SHIRVANEHDEH SAJJAD IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 04h33'19''
67. SEYEDGHALICHI Seyedmiladmohammad IRI FENGSHENG SPORTS DFT TEAM 04h33'19''
68. SVESHNIKOV Kirill RUS LOKOSPHINX 04h34'09''
69. RAKANI Keivan IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 04h38'25''
70. ROUZBAHANEH Mahdi IRI OMIDNIA MASHHAD TEAM 04h38'25''
71. AZMAN Muhammad Zawawi MAS TEAM SAPURA CYCLING 04h38'25''
72. VAN HEERDEN Eddie RSA PROTOUCH 04h38'52''








--- advertisement ---