Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
UAE Tour
2020
(2.UWT)
(Abu Dhabi Tour)
United Arab Emirates / 23 February - 29 February
Edition: 6 (1120.0 Km)
Winner:
YATES Adam
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Adam Yates
GBR
Tweets by @uae_tour
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Adam
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2016
KANGERT Tanel
2015
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 4 >
Zabeel Park
-
Dubai City Walk
26 February
/ 173.00 kilometer / Start: 12:25 / Finish: 16:20
Stagewinner
:
04:16:13
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Race leader
:
16:46:15
YATES Adam
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TJV
04:16:13
2.
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAD
04:16:13
3.
ACKERMANN Pascal
BOH
04:16:13
4.
BENNETT Sam
DQT
04:16:13
5.
EWAN Caleb
LTS
04:16:13
6.
GROVES Kaden
MTS
04:16:13
7.
MARECZKO Jakub
CPT
04:16:13
8.
VIVIANI Attilio
COF
04:16:13
9.
BARBIER Rudy
ISN
04:16:13
10.
WALSCHEID Max
NTT
04:16:13
11.
ZABEL Rick
ISN
04:16:13
12.
DEMARE Arnaud
GFC
04:16:13
13.
REIJNEN Kiel
TFS
04:16:13
14.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
04:16:13
15.
DAINESE Alberto
SUN
04:16:13
16.
MORKOV Michael
DQT
04:16:13
17.
MARENGO Umberto
THR
04:16:13
18.
MEZGEC Luka
MTS
04:16:13
19.
SINKELDAM Ramon
GFC
04:16:13
20.
GUARNIERI Jacopo
GFC
04:16:13
4
Abandoned
32.
BUCHMANN Emanuel
BOH
DNS
92.
CRAS Steff
LTS
DNF
124.
DE BOD Stefan
NTT
DNS
125.
THOMSON Jay Robert
NTT
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics