Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
World TimeTrial Championship (MU)
2021
(CM)
(World TimeTrial Championship (MU))
Belgium / 20 September
Edition: 25 (30.3 Km)
Winner:
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
2019
2022
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Johan Price-Pejtersen
DEN
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
WAERENSKJOLD Søren
2021
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
2019
BJERG Mikkel
2018
BJERG Mikkel
2017
BJERG Mikkel
2016
MATHIS Marco
2015
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
2014
FLAKEMORE Campbell
2013
HOWSON Damien
2012
VOROBYEV Anton
Knokke-Heist
-
Brugge
20 September
/ 30.30 kilometer / Start: 10:40 / Finish: 12:50
Stagewinner
:
00:34:29
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
UDEN
00:34:29
2.
PLAPP Luke
UAUS
00:00:10
3.
VERMEERSCH Florian
UBEL
00:00:11
4.
WAERENSKJOLD Søren
UNOR
00:00:13
5.
VAN DIJKE Mick
UNED
00:00:24
6.
HOOLE Daan
UNED
00:00:39
7.
VERNON Ethan
UGBR
00:00:43
8.
HESSMANN Michel
UGER
00:00:48
9.
BARONCINI Filippo
UITA
00:00:57
10.
SHEFFIELD Magnus
UUSA
00:00:58
11.
CURRIE Logan
UNZL
00:01:00
12.
MIHOLJEVIC Fran
UCRO
00:01:04
13.
FISHER-BLACK Finn
UNZL
00:01:05
14.
FETTER Erik
UHUN
00:01:06
15.
TURNBULL Carter
UAUS
00:01:15
16.
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl
UESP
00:01:17
17.
BAYER Tobias
UAUT
00:01:19
18.
HOLM JØRGENSEN Adam
UDEN
00:01:22
19.
BALMER Alexandre
USUI
00:01:24
20.
FEDOROV Yevgeniy
UKAZ
00:01:25
2
Abandoned
35.
MATSANGOS Alexandros
UCYP
DNF
42.
MULUBERHAN Henok
UERI
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics