Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l´Avenir
2021
(2.Ncup)
France / 13 August - 22 August
Edition: 57 (1163.0 Km)
Winner:
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
2019
2022
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Tobias Halland Johannessen
NOR
Tweets by @tourdelavenir
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
2021
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
2019
FOSS Tobias
2018
POGACAR Tadej
2017
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2016
GAUDU David
2015
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2014
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2013
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
2012
BARGUIL Warren
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 8 >
La Tour-en-Maurienne
-
Saint Jean d’Arves
21 August
/ 91.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:28:05
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
Race leader
:
23:46:28
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNOR
02:28:05
2.
RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
UESP
02:28:06
3.
ZANA Filippo
UITA
02:28:06
4.
LEEMREIZE Gijs
UNED
02:28:09
5.
GLOAG Thomas
UGBR
02:28:29
6.
JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland
UNOR
02:28:51
7.
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
UCOL
02:29:14
8.
DELBOVE Joris
02:29:30
9.
HINDSGAUL MADSEN Jacob
UDEN
02:30:17
10.
LOPEZ GRANIZO Harold Martin
UECU
02:31:37
11.
ROSERO ROJAS Nixon
UECU
02:31:40
12.
MESSNER Martin
UAUT
02:31:42
13.
HOOLE Daan
UNED
02:32:03
14.
DINHAM Matthew
UAUS
02:32:14
15.
TOUMIRE Hugo
UFRA
02:32:14
16.
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb
UKAZ
02:34:46
17.
ARRIETA LIZARRAGA Igor
UESP
02:34:46
18.
LIPOWITZ Florian
UGER
02:34:46
19.
HESSMANN Michel
UGER
02:36:10
20.
LAURANCE Axel
UFRA
02:36:37
22
Abandoned
3.
HOLTER Adne
UNOR
DNF
16.
COLNAGHI Luca
UITA
DNS
44.
TURNBULL Carter
UAUS
OTL
45.
PORTER Rudy
UAUS
DNS
51.
KIERNER Florian
UAUT
OTL
55.
GAMPER Florian
UAUT
DNF
63.
PLAMONDON Robin
UCAN
OTL
65.
SCHELLENBERG Thomas
UCAN
OTL
85.
BOUCEK Jakub
UCZE
OTL
106.
FUERTES Joel
UECU
OTL
112.
ROMO Javier
UESP
DNF
122.
KURITS Joonas
UEST
OTL
166.
KAWASAKI Miori
UJAP
OTL
184.
KOCKELMANN Rafael
ULUX
OTL
204.
YATSENKO Ivan
URUS
OTL
205.
BELYAKOV Sergey
URUS
OTL
221.
VOGEL Alex
USUI
OTL
225.
THIÉBAUD Valère
USUI
OTL
241.
KHOTULOV Denys
UUKR
OTL
242.
NIKULIN Danil
UUKR
OTL
251.
BYIZA UHIRIWE Renus
OTL
286.
SENICOURT Kyllian
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics