Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2022
(2.Pro)
Spain / 2 August - 6 August
Edition: 44 (810.0 Km)
Winner:
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Pavel Sivakov
FRA
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Lerma
-
Lagunas de Neila
6 August
/ 170.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:06:19
ALMEIDA João
Race leader
:
19:00:23
SIVAKOV Pavel
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ALMEIDA João
UAD
04:06:19
2.
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
AST
00:00:00
3.
SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
00:00:00
4.
RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
IGD
00:00:00
5.
VAN WILDER Ilan
QST
00:00:00
6.
GUERREIRO Ruben
EFN
00:00:00
7.
HINDLEY Jai
BOH
00:00:00
8.
ELISSONDE Kenny
TFS
00:00:00
9.
CARTHY Hugh
EFN
00:00:00
10.
KELDERMAN Wilco
BOH
00:00:00
11.
POELS Wouter
TBV
00:00:00
12.
BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
TBV
00:00:00
13.
BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko
EKP
00:00:00
14.
CABEDO CARDA Oscar
BBH
00:00:00
15.
PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio
MOV
00:00:00
16.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
MOV
00:00:00
17.
NIBALI Vincenzo
AST
00:00:00
18.
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
EFN
00:00:00
19.
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
BBH
00:00:00
20.
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
MOV
00:00:00
10
Abandoned
16.
LAAS Martin
BOH
DNF
32.
ROOSEN Timo
TJV
DNS
63.
GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAD
DNF
65.
SUTER Joel
UAD
DNF
66.
KNIGHT Oliver
UAD
DNF
87.
SCULLY Thomas
EFN
DNF
94.
DE BOD Stefan
AST
DNS
96.
BOARO Manuele
AST
DNF
102.
HERMANS Ben
ISN
DNS
105.
BARBIER Rudy
ISN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics