Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
2018
(2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy / 7 June - 16 June
Edition: 42 (1206.9 Km)
Winner:
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(9)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Aleksander Vlasov
RUS
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Leo
2021
AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
2020
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
2018
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
SIVAKOV Pavel
2012
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
2011
CATTANEO Mattia
2010
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2009
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9a
|
9b
Stage 9b >
Il Muro di Ca’ del Poggio
-
Ca’ del Poggio
16 June
/ 22.40 kilometer / Start: 15:00
Stagewinner
:
00:29:25
STANNARD Robert
Race leader
:
29:57:42
VLASOV Aleksander
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Parcours
:
Hill stage / Arrival with climb
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
STANNARD Robert
MBE
00:29:25
2.
ALMEIDA João
HBA
00:29:36
3.
BJERG Mikkel
HBA
00:29:56
4.
DE BOD Stefan
DDC
00:30:24
5.
AFFINI Edoardo
SEG
00:30:32
6.
SOBRERO Matteo
DDC
00:30:33
7.
VLASOV Aleksander
URUS
00:30:38
8.
BENNETT Sean
HBA
00:30:44
9.
COVI Alessandro
00:31:07
10.
OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro
UCOL
00:31:17
11.
NATAROV Yuriy
TSE
00:31:22
12.
WILLIAMS Stephen
SEG
00:31:22
13.
MAAS Jan
SEG
00:31:25
14.
DONOVAN Mark
WGN
00:31:26
15.
JENNER Samuel
MBE
00:31:41
16.
PRONSKIY Vadim
TSE
00:31:42
17.
MÄDER Gino
00:31:48
18.
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
00:31:51
19.
SCHELLING Ide
SEG
00:31:54
20.
APERS Ruben
LTU
00:31:55
3
Abandoned
64.
MERTENS Julian
LTU
OTL
212.
WILDAUER Markus
TIR
OTL
232.
ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed
TSE
OTL
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics