Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2002
(2.HC)
Italy / 14 March - 20 March
Edition: 37 (1048.7 Km)
Winner:
DEKKER Erik
2001
2003
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Erik Dekker
NED
Erik Zabel
GER
Ruggero Marzoli
ITA
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 1 >
Massa Lubrense
-
Sorrento
14 March
/ 124.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:15:39
ZABEL Erik
(38.027 km/hr)
Race leader
:
03:15:34
ZABEL Erik
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ZABEL Erik
TEL
03:15:39
2.
LOMBARDI Giovanni
ACQ
00:00:00
3.
SVORADA Jan
LAM
00:00:00
4.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
MAP
00:00:00
5.
TRENTI Guido
ACQ
00:00:00
6.
SACCHI Fabio
SAE
00:00:00
7.
STRAZZER Massimo
PHO
00:00:00
8.
CASSANI Enrico
DFF
00:00:02
9.
BETTINI Paolo
MAP
00:00:02
10.
MARZOLI Ruggero
FOT
00:00:02
11.
REBELLIN Davide
GST
00:00:02
12.
DI BIASE Moreno
FOT
00:00:02
13.
ZINETTI Mauro
INA
00:00:02
14.
LOTZ Marc
RAB
00:00:02
15.
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
INA
00:00:02
16.
DETILLOUX Christophe
LOT
00:00:02
17.
CORTINOVIS Alessandro
LAM
00:00:02
18.
FIGUERAS Giuliano
PAN
00:00:02
19.
CLINGER David
USP
00:00:02
20.
BOOGERD Michael
RAB
00:00:02
2
Abandoned
44.
O'NEILL Nathan
PAN
DNF
233.
FAGNINI Gianmatteo
TEL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics