Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Route du Sud
2008
(2.1)
France / 19 June - 22 June
Edition: 32 (610.6 Km)
Winner:
MARTIN Daniel
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Daniel Martin
IRL
Editions
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
DILLIER Silvan
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
ROCHE Nicholas
2013
VOECKLER Thomas
2012
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2011
KIRYIENKA Vasil
2010
MONCOUTIE David
2009
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Stage 4 >
Saint-Gaudens
-
Castres
22 June
/ 207.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:07:46
VEIKKANEN Jussi
(40.355 km/hr)
Race leader
:
16:44:21
MARTIN Daniel
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
05:07:46
2.
JALABERT Nicolas
AGR
00:00:00
3.
TRONCOSO SOBRINO Ramon
KGZ
00:00:04
4.
CODOL Massimo
ASA
00:00:04
5.
EL FARES Julien
COF
00:00:08
6.
GÈNE Yohann
BTL
00:00:31
7.
BIDEAU Jean-Marc
RLM
00:00:32
8.
HUNT Jeremy
C.A
00:00:36
9.
SERRI Eddy
MIE
00:00:36
10.
LARPE Mickael
RLM
00:01:30
11.
RINERO Christophe
AGR
00:01:30
12.
HARY Maryan
COF
00:01:30
13.
POULHIES Stéphane
ALM
00:01:55
14.
GAUTIER Cyril
BAL
00:01:55
15.
DAVIS Allan
MIT
00:06:50
16.
MESPOULEDE Jean
AUB
00:06:50
17.
ROUSSEAU Nicolas
ALM
00:06:50
18.
PAOLINI Luca
ASA
00:06:50
19.
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
00:06:50
20.
RENIER Franck
BTL
00:06:50
7
Abandoned
3.
GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo
AGR
DNF
8.
RAVARD Anthony
AGR
DNF
31.
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
BTL
DNS
32.
CLAUDE Mathieu
BTL
DNS
111.
ABAKOUMOV Igor
MIT
DNF
123.
FARRAR Tyler
TSL
DNF
134.
GENTILI Massimiliano
ASA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics