Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2007
(2.1)
Spain / 26 March - 30 March
Edition: 22 (631.0 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2006
2008
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
ESP
Angel Vallejo Dominguez
ESP
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
El Burgo de Osma
-
Soria
30 March
/ 162.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:59:59
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
(40.503 km/hr)
Race leader
:
15:04:15
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
SDV
03:59:59
2.
ALBASINI Michael
LIQ
00:00:00
3.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
DSC
00:00:00
4.
HRUSKA Jan
REG
00:00:00
5.
GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo
AGR
00:00:00
6.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
00:00:00
7.
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
SDV
00:00:00
8.
MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel
KGZ
00:00:00
9.
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
REG
00:00:00
10.
BLAUDZUN Michael
CSC
00:00:00
11.
VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Angel
REG
00:00:00
12.
LOPEZ GARCIA David
GCE
00:00:00
13.
GIL PEREZ Koldo
SDV
00:00:00
14.
SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian
REG
00:00:00
15.
BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel
LIQ
00:00:00
16.
KARPETS Vladimir
GCE
00:00:00
17.
LEIPHEIMER Levi
DSC
00:00:00
18.
WEENING Pieter
RAB
00:00:00
19.
CARLSTRÖM Kjell
LIQ
00:00:00
20.
BRARD Florent
GCE
00:00:06
24
Abandoned
14.
KROON Karsten
CSC
DNF
15.
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
CSC
DNF
21.
DE MAAR Marc
RAB
DNS
32.
BACKSTEDT Magnus
LIQ
DNF
36.
CATALDO Dario
LIQ
DNF
41.
BALCIUNAS Linas
AGR
DNF
62.
LAFUENTE Andoni
EUS
DNF
64.
PEREZ LEZAUN Alan
EUS
DNF
65.
ARANAGA AZKUNE Andoni
EUS
DNF
73.
WIELINGA Remmert
SDV
DNF
86.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
REG
DNF
91.
OCHOA Miguel
GNM
DNF
98.
BANOS BALLESTER José Antonio
GNM
DNF
103.
COSME FRAILE Antonio
VMC
DNF
105.
TENDERO MARCOS Jesus
VMC
DNF
111.
AGUIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu
ORB
DNF
122.
LARA RUIZ Francisco José
ACA
DNF
124.
PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis
ACA
DNF
128.
FERRIO LUQUE Jorge
ACA
DNF
132.
RIBEIRO Sergio Miguel Vieira
SLB
DNF
137.
ORTEGA Didac
SLB
DNS
145.
RABUNAL RIOS Gonzalo
KGZ
DNF
146.
ABAL DIEGO David
KGZ
DNF
148.
GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos
KGZ
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics