Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Franįais
|
Italiano
|
Espaņol
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018
(2.WWT)
(Giro Rosa)
Italy / 6 July - 15 July
Edition: 29 (970.3 Km)
Winner:
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(10)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Annemiek Van Vleuten
NED
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2021
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2020
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2019
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2018
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2017
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2016
GUARNIER Megan
2015
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2014
VOS Marianne
2013
ABBOTT Mara
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 7 >
Lanzada
-
Diga di Campo Moro
12 July
/ 15.00 kilometer / Start: 12:10 / Finish: 15:10
Stagewinner
:
00:46:06
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Race leader
:
16:25:23
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Stage type
:
Individual Climb Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
MTS
00:46:06
2.
MOOLMAN - PASIO Ashleigh
CBT
00:48:35
3.
BRAND Lucinda
SUN
00:49:00
4.
GUARNIER Megan
DLT
00:49:23
5.
SPRATT Amanda
MTS
00:49:32
6.
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
WHT
00:49:34
7.
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
CSR
00:49:44
8.
UTTRUP LUDWIG Cecilie
CBT
00:50:12
9.
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
BDM
00:50:24
10.
WILES Tayler
DRP
00:50:36
11.
STULTIENS Sabrina
WAD
00:50:44
12.
AALERUD Katrine
TVC
00:50:49
13.
SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane
ALE
00:50:54
14.
MARCHE - GILLOW Shara
FDJ
00:50:55
14.
VYSOTSKA Yevgenia
MIC
00:50:55
16.
GARCIA CAŅELLAS Margarita Victoria
MOV
00:50:59
17.
MAGNALDI Erica
BPK
00:51:02
18.
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
MOV
00:51:13
19.
KIRCHMANN Leah
SUN
00:51:14
20.
PINTAR Ursa
BTC
00:51:23
3
Abandoned
112.
FIDANZA Martina
SBT
DNS
124.
FOURNIER Roxane
FDJ
DNS
127.
TENNIGLO Moniek
FDJ
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a Espaņa
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics