Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2004
(2.HC)
Italy / 10 March - 16 March
Edition: 39 (1228.0 Km)
Winner:
BETTINI Paolo
2003
2005
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Paolo Bettini
ITA
Erik Zabel
GER
Rolf Aldag
GER
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 2 >
Latina
-
Madaloni
11 March
/ 159.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:53:25
PETACCHI Alessandro
Race leader
:
08:48:36
PETACCHI Alessandro
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PETACCHI Alessandro
FAS
04:53:25
2.
CIPOLLINI Mario
DVE
00:00:00
3.
PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Luciano André
LAM
00:00:00
4.
O'GRADY Stuart
COF
00:00:00
5.
ZABEL Erik
TMO
00:00:00
6.
FURLAN Angelo
ALB
00:00:00
7.
GASPARRE Graziano
DEN
00:00:00
8.
TRENTI Guido
FAS
00:00:00
9.
DE JONGH Steven
RAB
00:00:00
10.
DEAN Julian
C.A
00:00:00
11.
USOV Alexandre
PHO
00:00:00
12.
VAN DIJK Stefan
LOT
00:00:00
13.
FÖRSTER Robert
GST
00:00:00
14.
LORENZETTO Mirco
DEN
00:00:00
15.
AUG Andrus
DVE
00:00:00
16.
BETTINI Paolo
QSD
00:00:00
17.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
RAB
00:00:00
18.
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
PAN
00:00:00
19.
BACKSTEDT Magnus
ALB
00:00:00
20.
ZANOTTI Marco
VIN
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
57.
NAZON Damien
C.A
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics