Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Rosa
2006
(2.1)
Italy / 30 June - 9 July
Edition: 17 (894.2 Km)
Winner:
PUCINSKAITE Edita
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Edita Pucinskaite
LTU
Susanne Ljungskog
SWE
Edita Pucinskaite
LTU
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2021
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2020
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2019
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2018
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
2017
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2016
GUARNIER Megan
2015
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
2014
VOS Marianne
2013
ABBOTT Mara
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
Next
Stage 9 >
Abbiategrasso
-
Abbiategrasso
8 July
/ 88.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:59:54
SCHLEICHER Regina
Race leader
:
20:39:59
BRÄNDLI Nicole
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SCHLEICHER Regina
NUR
01:59:54
2.
BRONZINI Giorgia
FRW
00:00:00
3.
GILMORE Rochelle
SAF
00:00:00
4.
BACCAILLE Monia
SEM
00:00:00
5.
WYSOCKA Malgorzata
MIC
00:00:00
6.
HAYEVA Volha
ALI
00:00:00
7.
LONGHIN Katia
TOG
00:00:00
8.
CORNEO Sigrid
NMC
00:00:00
9.
RASMUSSEN Dorte Lohse
ALI
00:00:00
10.
HOLLER Monica
BCT
00:00:00
11.
VAN DAMME Evy
VLL
00:00:00
12.
SCHMIDT-HENNES Tanja
BFL
00:00:00
13.
TOUFFET Elodie
NMC
00:00:00
14.
VAN DROMME Sharon
VLL
00:00:00
15.
PASCUAL TORRECILLA Gema
BPD
00:00:00
16.
PUCINSKAITE Edita
NMC
00:00:00
17.
FERNANDES SILVA Janildes
MIC
00:00:00
18.
ANDREASSON Veronika
SAF
00:00:00
19.
URBONAITE Zita
SAF
00:00:00
20.
GOOR Sofie
VLL
00:00:00
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics