Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Suisse
2003
(2.HC)
Switzerland / 16 June - 25 June
Edition: 67 (1428.1 Km)
Winner:
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
2002
2004
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alexandre Vinokourov
KAZ
Alexandre Vinokourov
KAZ
Filippo Simeoni
ITA
Tweets by @tds
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Geraint
2021
CARAPAZ Richard
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
PORTE Richie
2017
SPILAK Simon
2016
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2015
SPILAK Simon
2014
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2013
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2012
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 7 >
Savognin
-
Oberstaufen
23 June
/ 218.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:53:38
YAKOVLEV Serguei
(39.244 km/hr)
Race leader
:
32:29:07
CASAGRANDE Francesco
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
YAKOVLEV Serguei
TEL
05:53:38
2.
ZBERG Marcus
GST
00:01:02
3.
DERGANC Martin
DVE
00:01:02
4.
SCHNIDER Daniel
PHO
00:01:02
5.
LEBLACHER Eric
C.A
00:01:23
6.
JULICH Bobby
TEL
00:02:16
7.
O'GRADY Stuart
C.A
00:02:16
8.
CAMENZIND Oscar
PHO
00:02:16
9.
GIUNTI Massimo
DVE
00:02:16
10.
CHRISTENSEN Bekim
CSC
00:02:16
11.
WUYTS Peter
PAL
00:02:33
12.
URBAN Malte
TBI
00:02:43
13.
FACCI Mauro
FAS
00:02:54
14.
MOOS Alexandre
PHO
00:03:32
15.
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
TEL
00:03:32
16.
KIRCHEN Kim
FAS
00:03:32
17.
COMMESSO Salvatore
SAE
00:03:32
18.
CASAGRANDE Francesco
LAM
00:03:32
19.
GUERINI Giuseppe
TEL
00:03:32
20.
BAGUET Serge
LOT
00:03:32
2
Abandoned
33.
GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor
TBI
DNF
93.
BARBERO Sergio
LAM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics