Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Georgia
2005
(2.1)
United States / 19 April - 24 April
Edition: 3 (1033.4 Km)
Winner:
DANIELSON Tom
2004
2006
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Tom Danielson
USA
Gregory Henderson
NZL
José Luis Rubiera Vigil
ESP
Lowe Trent
AUS
Editions
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2008
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
2007
BRAJKOVIC Janez
2006
LANDIS Floyd
2005
DANIELSON Tom
2004
ARMSTRONG Lance
2003
HORNER Christopher
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 5 >
Gainesville
-
Brasstown Bald Mountain
23 April
/ 182.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:06:15
DANIELSON Tom
Race leader
:
21:54:44
DANIELSON Tom
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DANIELSON Tom
DSC
05:06:15
2.
LEIPHEIMER Levi
GST
00:00:14
3.
ARMSTRONG Lance
DSC
00:00:59
4.
LANDIS Floyd
PHO
00:01:09
5.
JULICH Bobby
CSC
00:01:42
6.
PINOTTI Marco
SDV
00:01:55
7.
LOWE Trent
JIT
00:02:10
8.
RAISIN Saul
C.A
00:02:10
9.
BLAUDZUN Michael
CSC
00:02:33
10.
SCHLECK Andy
CSC
00:02:33
11.
VANDEVELDE Christian
CSC
00:02:44
12.
BENTO CARVALHO DE AZEVEDO José
DSC
00:03:05
13.
ENGLAND Justin
HNC
00:03:27
14.
O'NEILL Nathan
NIC
00:03:31
15.
ZABRISKIE David
CSC
00:03:45
16.
FRITSCH Nicolas
SDV
00:04:18
17.
RUSS Matthias
GST
00:07:05
18.
VANDBORG Brian
CSC
00:07:40
19.
PATE Danny
JBP
00:07:47
20.
KRAUSS Sven
GST
00:07:57
9
Abandoned
4.
CRUZ Antonio
DSC
DNF
64.
LOUDER Jeff
NIC
DNF
91.
MCCORMACK Mark
COB
DNF
97.
HERRIOT Todd
COB
DNF
98.
ARTACHO Gustavo
COB
DNF
138.
ROBINSON David
TIA
DNF
145.
ROUTLEY Will
SYM
DNF
148.
COOPER Marsh
SYM
DNF
155.
KING Edward
NUSA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics