Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2011
(2.HC)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 24 April - 1 May
Edition: 47 (1387.0 Km)
Winner:
EFIMKIN Alexander
2010
2012
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Alexander Efimkin
RUS
2
Fans
Atanas Acev
agop agopian
Tweets by @tourofturkeyTUR
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 6 >
Fethiye
-
Finike
29 April
/ 194.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:27:02
GREIPEL André
Race leader
:
27:17:12
EFIMKIN Alexander
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GREIPEL André
OLO
04:27:02
2.
GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
CJR
00:00:00
3.
HUZARSKI Bartosz
APP
00:00:00
4.
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
00:00:00
5.
JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen
SBS
00:00:00
6.
EDET Nicolas
COF
00:00:00
7.
NOE' Andrea
FAR
00:00:00
8.
KÖNIG Leopold
APP
00:00:00
9.
CHIARINI Riccardo
AND
00:00:00
10.
EFIMKIN Alexander
TT1
00:00:00
11.
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
LAM
00:00:00
12.
BISOLTI Alessandro
FAR
00:00:00
13.
MC CARTY Jonathan Patrick
CSM
00:00:00
14.
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
VWA
00:00:00
15.
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
CEP
00:00:00
16.
BAGOT Yohan
COF
00:00:00
17.
PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian
ACG
00:00:00
18.
CASAR Sandy
FDJ
00:00:00
19.
SULZBERGER Wesley
FDJ
00:00:00
20.
MORA ORTIZ Arturo
CJR
00:00:00
4
Abandoned
5.
MEYER Travis
GRM
DNF
18.
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
OLO
DNF
28.
SZEGHALMI Balint
LAM
DNF
215.
KOEV Vladimir
KTS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics