Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2011
(2.1)
Spain / 13 April - 17 April
Edition: 26 (723.5 Km)
Winner:
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
2010
2012
© Image: www.vueltacastillayleon.es
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Xavier Tondo Volpini
ESP
1
Fans
PETER KURUC
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Madrigal de las Altas Torres
-
Medina del Campo
17 April
/ 167.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:30:00
SWIFT Ben
Race leader
:
17:01:40
TONDO VOLPINI Xavier
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SWIFT Ben
SKY
03:30:00
2.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
MOV
00:00:00
3.
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
EUS
00:00:00
4.
BOS Theo
RAB
00:00:00
5.
BELLETTI Manuel
COG
00:00:00
6.
PELUCCHI Matteo
GEO
00:00:00
7.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
CJR
00:00:00
8.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
CJR
00:00:00
9.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
ORB
00:00:00
10.
ANTON MARIN Francisco Manuel
VMC
00:00:00
11.
SOUSA CARDOSO Filipe Duarte
BSP
00:00:00
12.
JIMENEZ VENTOSA Ruben
VMC
00:00:00
13.
ORENGO LOPEZ Pascual
VMC
00:00:00
14.
SUAREZ ALBARRACIN Camilo Andres
CEP
00:00:00
15.
ROBERTS Luke
SBS
00:00:00
16.
GARCIA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
CJR
00:00:00
17.
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
BSP
00:00:00
18.
HIVERT Jonathan
SAU
00:00:00
19.
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
ORB
00:00:00
20.
COPPEL Jerome
SAU
00:00:00
2
Abandoned
52.
KUMP Marko
GEO
DNF
75.
GALDOS ALONSO Aitor
CJR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics