Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Qatar
2012
(2.HC)
Qatar / 5 February - 10 February
Edition: 11 (724.3 Km)
Winner:
BOONEN Tom
2011
2013
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Tom Boonen
BEL
2
Fans
Emanuel230
topper
Tweets by @tourofqatar_
Editions
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2016
CAVENDISH Mark
2015
TERPSTRA Niki
2014
TERPSTRA Niki
2013
CAVENDISH Mark
2012
BOONEN Tom
2011
RENSHAW Mark
2010
MOL Wouter
2009
BOONEN Tom
2008
BOONEN Tom
2007
CRETSKENS Wilfried
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Stage 6 >
Sealine Beach Resort
-
Doha Corniche
10 February
/ 120.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:20:44
DEMARE Arnaud
Race leader
:
15:42:14
BOONEN Tom
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DEMARE Arnaud
FDJ
02:20:44
2.
GALIMZYANOV Denis
KAT
00:00:00
3.
RENSHAW Mark
RAB
00:00:00
4.
KLUGE Roger
PRO
00:00:00
5.
KRISTOFF Alexander
KAT
00:00:00
6.
FARRAR Tyler
GRM
00:00:00
7.
OSS Daniel
LIQ
00:00:00
8.
DAVIS Allan
OGE
00:00:00
9.
KEMPS Aaron
CSS
00:00:00
10.
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
LTB
00:00:00
11.
SAGAN Peter
LIQ
00:00:00
12.
HENDERSON Gregory
LTB
00:00:00
13.
BEPPU Fumiyuki
OGE
00:00:00
14.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RNT
00:00:00
15.
BOONEN Tom
OPQ
00:00:00
16.
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
GRM
00:00:00
17.
DELAGE Mickael
FDJ
00:00:00
18.
STEEGMANS Gert
OPQ
00:00:00
19.
KOHLER Martin
BMC
00:00:00
20.
GUARDINI Andrea
FAR
00:00:00
9
Abandoned
3.
LEEZER Tom
RAB
DNF
78.
SMUKULIS Gatis
KAT
DNS
86.
LANGEVELD Sebastian
OGE
DNS
104.
KLEMME Dominic
PRO
DNF
144.
NISHIZONO Ryota
BGT
DNF
145.
SHIMIZU Miyataka
BGT
DNF
152.
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS
DNF
155.
HUANG Chin Lung
RTS
DNF
157.
KUDENTSOV Sergey
RTS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics