Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2012
(2.HC)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 22 April - 29 April
Edition: 48 (1174.0 Km)
Winner:
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
2011
2013
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(11)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Ivaïlo Gabrovski
BUL
1
Fans
karstein vabø
Tweets by @tourofturkeyTUR
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 7 >
Kusadasi
-
Izmir
28 April
/ 124.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:52:38
KEISSE Iljo
Race leader
:
26:15:35
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
KEISSE Iljo
OPQ
02:52:38
2.
KITTEL Marcel
PRO
00:00:00
3.
PETACCHI Alessandro
LAM
00:00:00
4.
GUARDINI Andrea
FAR
00:00:00
5.
RENSHAW Mark
RAB
00:00:00
6.
FÖRSTER Robert
UHC
00:00:00
7.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
ACC
00:00:00
8.
COLLI Daniele
TT1
00:00:00
9.
TSATEVITCH Alexey
KAT
00:00:00
10.
HAEDO Juan José
STB
00:00:00
11.
VANLANDSCHOOT James
ACC
00:00:00
12.
MODOLO Sacha
COG
00:00:00
13.
VAN POPPEL Boy
UHC
00:00:00
14.
PASQUALON Andrea
COG
00:00:00
15.
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
CJR
00:00:00
16.
FORERO CARRENO Juan Pablo
COL
00:00:00
17.
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
CJR
00:00:00
18.
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KAT
00:00:00
19.
PELUCCHI Matteo
EUC
00:00:00
20.
KEOUGH Jacobe
UHC
00:00:00
3
Abandoned
26.
MEYER Cameron
OGE
DNF
88.
ROBERTS Luke
STB
DNF
121.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
BSC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics