Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
2012
(2.HC)
(Post Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark))
Denmark / 22 August - 26 August
Edition: 22 (857.5 Km)
Winner:
WESTRA Lieuwe
2011
2013
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Lieuwe Westra
NED
Alexander Kristoff
NOR
Aistrup Nikola
DEN
Wilco Kelderman
NED
Tweets by @PostNordDKRundt
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1988
1987
1986
1985
2022
2021
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
LAPORTE Christophe
2021
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
LARSEN Niklas
2018
VAN AERT Wout
2017
PEDERSEN Mads
2016
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
2015
JUUL JENSEN Christopher
2014
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
2013
KELDERMAN Wilco
2012
WESTRA Lieuwe
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Stage 6 >
Slagelse
-
Frederiksberg
26 August
/ 163.80 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:31:56
CAVENDISH Mark
Race leader
:
20:41:47
WESTRA Lieuwe
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CAVENDISH Mark
SKY
03:31:56
2.
PELUCCHI Matteo
EUC
00:00:00
3.
GREIPEL André
LTB
00:00:00
4.
FENN Andrew
OPQ
00:00:00
5.
KRISTOFF Alexander
KAT
00:00:00
6.
CANTWELL Jonathan
STB
00:00:00
7.
MODOLO Sacha
COG
00:00:00
8.
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
TSV
00:00:00
9.
VAN ASBROECK Tom
TSV
00:00:00
10.
COLEDAN Marco
COG
00:00:00
11.
NEIRYNCK Stijn
TSV
00:00:00
12.
LEEZER Tom
RAB
00:00:00
13.
VON HOFF Steele
GRM
00:00:00
14.
VAN STAEYEN Michael
TSV
00:00:00
15.
FURLAN Angelo
TST
00:00:00
16.
LARSEN Casper Degn
BWC
00:00:00
17.
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
GRM
00:00:00
18.
PORSEV Alexander
KAT
00:00:00
19.
BOONEN Tom
OPQ
00:00:00
20.
WESTRA Lieuwe
VCD
00:00:00
4
Abandoned
54.
HENDERSON Gregory
LTB
DNF
63.
MARKUS Barry
VCD
DNF
72.
GUSEV Vladimir
KAT
DNF
84.
BOEM Nicola
COG
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics