Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2013
(WT)
Australia / 22 January - 27 January
Edition: 15 (758.5 Km)
Winner:
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
2014
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Sponsors
Videos
(11)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Tom Jelte Slagter
NED
Geraint Thomas
WAL
Javier Moreno Bazan
ESP
Tom Jelte Slagter
NED
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 3 >
Unley
-
Stirling
24 January
/ 139.00 kilometer / Start: 11:00 / Finish: 14:40
Stagewinner
:
03:36:46
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
Race leader
:
09:56:17
THOMAS Geraint
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
BLA
03:36:46
2.
GOSS Matthew Harley
OGE
00:00:00
3.
GILBERT Philippe
BMC
00:00:00
4.
THOMAS Geraint
SKY
00:00:00
5.
VISCONTI Giovanni
MOV
00:00:00
6.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
MOV
00:00:00
7.
PONZI Simone
AST
00:00:00
8.
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
LAM
00:00:00
9.
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC
00:00:00
10.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
EUS
00:00:00
11.
KELDERMAN Wilco
BLA
00:00:00
12.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
00:00:00
13.
VALLS FERRI Rafael
VCD
00:00:00
14.
CHEREL Mickaël
ALM
00:00:00
15.
BENNETT George
RLT
00:00:00
16.
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ
00:00:00
17.
HUNTER Robert
GRS
00:00:00
18.
HERMANS Ben
RLT
00:00:00
19.
HANSEN Adam
LTB
00:00:00
20.
BAUER Jack
GRS
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
67.
DUGGAN Timothy
TST
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics