Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2013
(2.HC)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 21 April - 28 April
Edition: 49 (1203.5 Km)
Winner:
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
2014
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Mustafa Sayar
TUR
Tweets by @tourofturkeyTUR
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 3 >
Antalya
-
Elmali
23 April
/ 153.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:16:06
BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
Race leader
:
10:48:27
BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
EUC
04:16:06
2.
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
AST
00:00:06
3.
SAYAR Mustafa
TKS
00:00:06
4.
MEDEREL Maxime
SAU
00:00:16
5.
BAGOT Yohan
COF
00:00:24
6.
SUTHERLAND Rory
TST
00:00:24
7.
MEYER Cameron
OGE
00:00:24
8.
GUILLOU Florian
BSE
00:00:28
9.
ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin
COL
00:00:30
10.
EDET Nicolas
COF
00:00:33
11.
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
CJR
00:00:37
12.
PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao
TNE
00:00:39
13.
PAGANI Angelo
BAR
00:00:43
14.
FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio
CJR
00:00:56
15.
PAUWELS Serge
OPQ
00:01:02
16.
KASHECHKIN Andrey
AST
00:01:03
17.
FEILLU Brice
SAU
00:01:10
18.
MAZZANTI Luca
VIN
00:01:10
19.
BARGUIL Warren
ARG
00:01:15
20.
DE MAAR Marc
UHC
00:01:26
8
Abandoned
11.
BOS Theo
BLA
DNS
16.
RENSHAW Mark
BLA
DNS
48.
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
LTB
DNS
91.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
AJW
DNF
124.
DOMAGALSKI Karol
CJR
DNF
137.
NOWAK Mateusz
CCC
DNF
157.
QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA Duber Armando
COL
DNF
168.
STEELS Stijn
LAN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics